Menu

plugin

AceSupplyMinecraft plugin for 26.3

Add supply drops to your minecraft server.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3EquipmentGame MechanicsMinigame
Latest version
2.9
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Platforms
Purpur, Paper, Folia
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
251
Updated
14 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host AceSupply servers

One click and AceSupply is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • Folia
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version AceSupply declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Purpur, Paper, Folia25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Folia, Purpur, Paper25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Paper, Purpur, Folia25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Folia, Purpur, Paper25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Purpur, Paper, Folia25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Paper, Folia, Purpur21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From AceSupply’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

Most recently published release

2.9release12 Oct 2026

AceDecay-2.9.jar · 43 KB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +12 more · Paper, Folia, Purpur

Choose file on publisher ↗
1136a52ccd99…
Older versions10
  • 2.716 Aug 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more43 KB990666f01214…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.625 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more53 KB9 downloadsc740c6a912ca…Get
  • 2.526 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more49 KB37 downloads917031008ca4…Get
  • 2.426 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more43 KB2 downloads5abeacead79b…Get
  • 2.326 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more42 KB4 downloads87b0581129cb…Get
  • 2.226 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more41 KB4 downloads839b4e953442…Get
  • 2.126 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more40 KB4 downloads4898065c3872…Get
  • 2.026 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more37 KB9 downloadsb314965c11ec…Get
  • 1.0.123 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more21 KB24 downloadsf91bbbe70972…Get
  • 1.0.023 May 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more21 KB9 downloads0fc10800f684…Get

Dependencies

What AceSupplydeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.

Frequently asked

Does AceSupply work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version AceSupply declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does AceSupply support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install AceSupply on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does AceSupply support?

Purpur, Paper, Folia. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for AceSupply?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What does AceSupply need to run?

It declares WorldGuard as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.

What licence is AceSupply under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install AceSupply?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download AceSupply safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 12 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .