Menu

mod

Mine Little Pony

Turns players and mobs into ponies

client onlynewest supported 26.2-snapshot-4Decoration
Latest version
no release indexed
Loaders
Quilt, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
142.1k
Updated
3 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Mine Little Pony declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2-snapshot-4Quilt, Fabric25+declared21 Apr 2026
26.2-snapshot-3Quilt, Fabric25+declared14 Apr 2026
26.2-snapshot-2Fabric, Quilt25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.2Quilt, Fabric25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.2-rc-1Quilt, Fabric25+declared8 Apr 2026
26.2-snapshot-1Quilt, Fabric25+declared7 Apr 2026
26w14aQuilt, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1.1Quilt, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1.1-rc-1Quilt, Fabric25+declared31 Mar 2026
26.1Quilt, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Quilt, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.11-rc3Quilt, Fabric21+declared8 Dec 2025
1.21.11-rc2Quilt, Fabric21+declared5 Dec 2025
1.21.11-rc1Fabric, Quilt21+declared4 Dec 2025
1.21.11-pre5Quilt, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2025
1.21.11-pre4Quilt, Fabric21+declared1 Dec 2025
1.21.11-pre3Quilt, Fabric21+declared25 Nov 2025
1.21.11-pre2Quilt, Fabric21+declared21 Nov 2025
1.21.11-pre1Quilt, Fabric21+declared19 Nov 2025
1.21.10Quilt, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Quilt, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
25w14craftmineQuilt, Fabric21+declared1 Apr 2025
1.21.5Quilt, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.5-rc1Fabric, Quilt21+declared20 Mar 2025
1.21.4Quilt, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Quilt, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Quilt, Fabric21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Quilt, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21.1-rc1Quilt, Fabric21+declared7 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.21-rc1Quilt, Fabric21+declared10 Jun 2024
1.20.6Quilt, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Quilt, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
23w51bQuilt, Fabric17+declared18 Dec 2023
23w51aFabric, Quilt17+declared18 Dec 2023
1.20.4Quilt, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Quilt, Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Quilt, Fabric17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Quilt, Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023

48 older versions not shown.

Frequently asked

Does Mine Little Pony work on Minecraft 26.2-snapshot-4?

Yes. 26.2-snapshot-4 is the newest Minecraft version Mine Little Pony declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Mine Little Pony support?

Everything the author has declared, from b1.8.1 up to 26.2-snapshot-4. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Mine Little Pony on the client or the server?

The client only. There is nothing to install on the server, so it works on any server you can already join.

Which loader does Mine Little Pony need?

Quilt, Fabric. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Mine Little Pony?

Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.

What licence is Mine Little Pony under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Mine Little Pony?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Mine Little Pony safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.