Menu

data pack

BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version

Incendium-Compatible Edition of the BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack

server onlynewest supported 26.2UtilityAdventureGame Mechanics
Latest version
no release indexed
Loader
Data pack
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
7.0k
Updated
16 d ago
Available on
Modrinth

Minecraft versions

Every version BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.1Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.11-rc3Data pack21+declared8 Dec 2025
1.21.11-rc2Data pack21+declared5 Dec 2025
1.21.11-rc1Data pack21+declared4 Dec 2025
1.21.11-pre5Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2025
1.21.11-pre4Data pack21+declared1 Dec 2025
1.21.11-pre3Data pack21+declared25 Nov 2025
1.21.11-pre2Data pack21+declared21 Nov 2025
1.21.11-pre1Data pack21+declared19 Nov 2025
25w46aData pack21+declared11 Nov 2025
25w45aData pack21+declared4 Nov 2025
25w44aData pack21+declared28 Oct 2025
25w43aData pack21+declared21 Oct 2025
25w42aData pack21+declared14 Oct 2025
25w41aData pack21+declared9 Oct 2025
1.21.10Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.10-rc1Data pack21+declared2 Oct 2025
1.21.9Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.9-rc1Data pack21+declared25 Sept 2025
1.21.9-pre4Data pack21+declared23 Sept 2025
1.21.9-pre3Data pack21+declared22 Sept 2025
1.21.9-pre2Data pack21+declared19 Sept 2025
1.21.9-pre1Data pack21+declared16 Sept 2025
25w37aData pack21+declared9 Sept 2025
25w36bData pack21+declared2 Sept 2025
25w36aData pack21+declared2 Sept 2025
25w35aData pack21+declared26 Aug 2025
25w34bData pack21+declared19 Aug 2025
25w34aData pack21+declared19 Aug 2025
25w33aData pack21+declared12 Aug 2025
25w32aData pack21+declared5 Aug 2025
25w31aData pack21+declared29 Jul 2025
1.21.8Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.8-rc1Data pack21+declared15 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.7-rc2Data pack21+declared26 Jun 2025
1.21.7-rc1Data pack21+declared25 Jun 2025

135 older versions not shown.

Frequently asked

Does BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20-pre1 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which loader does BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version need?

Data pack. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version?

Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the data pack itself.

What licence is BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the data pack and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download BlazeandCave's Advancements Pack Incendium Version safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.