Menu

shader pack

Aurora EnhancedMinecraft shader pack for 26.3

Experience Minecraft like never before with this cinematic yet performance-friendly shader. This shader brings a perfect balance between stunning

client and servernewest supported release 26.3RealisticVanilla LikeCore Shaders
Latest version
4
Minecraft
1.19 to 26.3
Works with
OptiFine, Iris, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
5.7k
Updated
26 d ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Aurora Enhanced declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other shader packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3OptiFine, Iris, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, OptiFine, Iris25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Iris, OptiFine, Fabric25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Iris, OptiFine, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Iris, OptiFine, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, OptiFine, Iris21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9OptiFine, Iris, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, OptiFine, Iris21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Iris, Fabric, OptiFine21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1OptiFine, Iris, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, OptiFine, Iris21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Iris, OptiFine, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Iris, OptiFine, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Iris, OptiFine, Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, OptiFine, Iris17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1OptiFine, Iris, Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric, OptiFine, Iris17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Iris, OptiFine, Fabric17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Iris, OptiFine, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Iris, OptiFine, Fabric17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Iris, OptiFine, Fabric17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Iris, OptiFine, Fabric17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From Aurora Enhanced’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

Most recently published release

4release4 Oct 2026

Aurora Enhanced V4.zip · 2.7 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +19 more · Fabric, Iris, OptiFine

Choose file on publisher ↗
4c42cdb98d67…
Older versions3
  • 35 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.202.7 MBaf0cddac1d78…Get
  • 226 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +23 more2.7 MB433 downloads43fa725eee19…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • V113 May 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +19 more2.7 MB980 downloads29f9d73a107b…Get

Frequently asked

Does Aurora Enhanced work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Aurora Enhanced declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Aurora Enhanced support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Aurora Enhanced on the client or the server?

Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.

What licence is Aurora Enhanced under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Aurora Enhanced?

You need a shader loader first: Iris (with Sodium) or OptiFine. Put the downloaded file in your shaderpacks folder and select it in the video settings shader screen. The shader loader, not the pack, decides which Minecraft versions work.

Where do I download Aurora Enhanced safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 4 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .