
resource pack
TeTo totem
该材质包将游戏中的不死图腾改为重音主题样式,采用其标志性蓝绿色调This texture pack changes the in-game undead totem to a Hatsune TeTo-themed style, using her signature color scheme.
- Latest version
- no release indexed
- Minecraft
- 1.21.4 to 26.1.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- none declared
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 1.6k
- Updated
- 8 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version TeTo totem declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
Frequently asked
Does TeTo totem work on Minecraft 26.1.2?
Yes. 26.1.2 is the newest Minecraft version TeTo totem declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does TeTo totem support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.21.4 up to 26.1.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install TeTo totem on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server, so it works on any server you can already join.
Which Java version do I need for TeTo totem?
Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the resource pack itself.
What licence is TeTo totem under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install TeTo totem?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the resource pack and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download TeTo totem safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.