resource pack
OLED Black ConcreteMinecraft resource pack for 1.21.1
This Pack converts Minecraft black concrete textures to True Dark Concrete just Like OLED Displays.
- Latest version
- OLED Concrete 1.21-1.21.1.zip
- Minecraft
- 1.14 to 1.21.1
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 112
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version OLED Black Concrete declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | release | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 17 Jan 2020 |
| 1.15.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 16 Dec 2019 |
| 1.15 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2019 |
| 1.14.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 19 Jul 2019 |
| 1.14.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2019 |
| 1.14.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 27 May 2019 |
| 1.14.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 13 May 2019 |
| 1.14 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Apr 2019 |
Download
From OLED Black Concrete’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
OLED Concrete 1.21-1.21.1.zip · 0.1 MB · for 1.21.1, 1.21
353d1429f664…Older versions12Hide older versions
- OLED Concrete 1.20.5-1.20.6.zip1 Aug 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.1 MB
576eb716d238…Get - OLED Concrete 1.20.3-1.20.4.zip1 Aug 20261.20.4, 1.20.30.1 MB
8460ab7b6cdc…Get - OLED Concrete 1.20.2.zip1 Aug 20261.20.20.1 MB
ea995c602a9d…Get - OLED Concrete 1.20-1.20.1.zip1 Aug 20261.20.1, 1.200.1 MB
6e4b3f72834d…Get - OLED Concrete 1.19.4.zip1 Aug 20261.19.40.1 MB
d27a5b648a7f…Get - OLED Concrete 1.19.3.zip1 Aug 20261.19.30.1 MB
7f843a44ef1d…Get - OLED Concrete 1.18.2-1.19.2.zip1 Aug 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.18.20.1 MB
a5e9cae56dcc…Get - OLED Concrete 1.18-1.18.1.zip1 Aug 20261.18.1, 1.180.1 MB
d07d699d23eb…Get - OLED Concrete 1.17-1.17.1.zip1 Aug 20261.17.1, 1.170.1 MB
588d733a42f0…Get - OLED Concrete 1.16.2-1.16.5.zip1 Aug 20261.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.20.1 MB
1681f6d52237…Get - OLED Concrete 1.15-1.16.1.zip1 Aug 20261.16.1, 1.15.2, 1.15.1, 1.150.1 MB
4e86857faac2…Get - OLED Concrete 1.14-1.14.4.zip1 Aug 20261.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.140.1 MB
b59f39959fe3…Get
Frequently asked
Does OLED Black Concrete work on Minecraft 1.21.1?
Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version OLED Black Concrete declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does OLED Black Concrete support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.14 up to 1.21.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
How do I install OLED Black Concrete?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download OLED Black Concrete safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
