Menu

resource pack

New Recipe Book ButtonMinecraft resource pack

This Resource Pack will change the texture of the Recipe Book Button to New Red Book Button version compatible for 1.13 to 26.2

Latest version
Recipe Book Button 26.2.zip
Minecraft
no version declared
Licence
not stated
Downloads
141
Updated
3 mo ago
Available on
CurseForge

Download

From New Recipe Book Button’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Most recently published release

Recipe Book Button 26.2.ziprelease24 Jul 2026

Recipe Book Button 26.2.zip · 0.1 MB · for 26.2

Download this release
1fd137d7e164…
Older versions14
  • Recipe Book Button 26.1.zip24 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MBf7a407a4fa99…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.21.9 to 1.21.11.zip24 Jul 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MBd54e21bcbe9f…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.21 to 1.21.8.zip24 Jul 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.1 MBd8ac2bcc563e…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.20.zip24 Jul 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB87586a1125c8…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.19.4.zip24 Jul 20261.19.40.1 MB8d434d8b83ff…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.19.3.zip24 Jul 20261.19.30.1 MBd3955df6a5c7…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.19 to 1.19.2.zip24 Jul 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MBebcd9873982a…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.18.zip24 Jul 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.1 MB73f8a8f443b1…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.17.zip24 Jul 20261.17.1, 1.170.1 MB3491b94a89a9…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.16.2 to 1.16.5.zip24 Jul 20261.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.20.1 MB03fa1bd7f8e2…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.16 to 1.16.1.zip24 Jul 20261.16.1, 1.160.1 MB1301fb4dbfc2…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.15.zip24 Jul 20261.15.2, 1.15.1, 1.150.1 MB684d08cb3755…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.14.zip24 Jul 20261.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.140.1 MB998974924f99…Get
  • Recipe Book Button 1.13.zip24 Jul 20261.13.2, 1.13.1, 1.130.1 MB954498613123…Get

Frequently asked

How do I install New Recipe Book Button?

Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.

Where do I download New Recipe Book Button safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Which Minecraft versions does New Recipe Book Button work on?

The author has not declared a supported version in the metadata we sync, so there is nothing here we can state as fact. Check the project's own page before installing it, and treat an old resource pack with no declared version as untested on modern Minecraft.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 24 Jul 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Not indexed yet. Score 54 against a threshold of 55. The page still exists and is still linked; it simply carries noindex until we hold more.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .