
resource pack
More Tools N' Stuff
MTNS adds in brand new biomes, blocks, items and more into Minecraft!
- Latest version
- no release indexed
- Minecraft
- 1.18.2 to 1.21.8
- Java
- Java 21+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Forge
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 6.6k
- Updated
- 23 d ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version More Tools N' Stuff declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
Frequently asked
Does More Tools N' Stuff work on Minecraft 1.21.8?
Yes. 1.21.8 is the newest Minecraft version More Tools N' Stuff declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does More Tools N' Stuff support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.2 up to 1.21.8. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install More Tools N' Stuff on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server, so it works on any server you can already join.
Which loader does More Tools N' Stuff need?
NeoForge, Forge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for More Tools N' Stuff?
Java 21 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the resource pack itself.
What licence is More Tools N' Stuff under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install More Tools N' Stuff?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the resource pack and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download More Tools N' Stuff safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.