
resource pack
GrassEverythingMinecraft resource pack for 1.21.4
Turns every thing into grass. because why not. there is a bug where everythings dark i will try to figure out how to fix it but right now its just dark.
- Latest version
- 1.21.4
- Minecraft
- 1.16.2 to 1.21.4
- Licence
- CC-BY-4.0
- Downloads
- 37
- Updated
- 6 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version GrassEverything declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | release | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
Download
From GrassEverything’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
GrassEverything_1.21.4.zip · 1.5 MB · for 1.21.4
b1f6466be61b…Older versions9Hide older versions
- 1.20.49 May 20261.20.4, 1.20.31.5 MB4 downloads
8e8bd299ec3d…Get - 1.20.29 May 20261.20.21.5 MB1 download
86496c32519e…Get - 1.20.19 May 20261.20.1, 1.201.5 MB6 downloads
3558e4d12938…Get - 1.19.49 May 20261.19.31.5 MB4 downloads
6680d12693e9…Get - 1.19.29 May 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.5 MB2 downloads
082586da5513…Get - 1.18.29 May 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.181.5 MB3 downloads
4ce8ac134fa9…Get - 1.17.19 May 20261.17.1, 1.171.5 MB2 downloads
c4a1505131e4…Get - 1.16.59 May 20261.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.21.5 MB4 downloads
77d693628b58…Get - 1.21.14 May 20261.21.1, 1.211.5 MB6 downloads
824dcc9d5c5e…Get
Frequently asked
Does GrassEverything work on Minecraft 1.21.4?
Yes. 1.21.4 is the newest Minecraft version GrassEverything declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does GrassEverything support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16.2 up to 1.21.4. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install GrassEverything on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
What licence is GrassEverything under?
CC-BY-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install GrassEverything?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download GrassEverything safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
