resource pack
Fullbright UBMinecraft resource pack for 26.3
Experience Fullbright UB in Sodium, Optifine and Vanilla
- Latest version
- Fullbright-UB-26.3 7.0
- Minecraft
- 1.7.2 to 26.3
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 7.3M
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Fullbright UB declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | release | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | release | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
30 older versions not shown.
Download
From Fullbright UB’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
Fullbright-UB-26.3 fub-7.0.zip · 0.2 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1
9551bb3f20c2…Older versions15Hide older versions
- Fullbright-UB-1.21 6.012 Oct 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +1 more0.2 MB726.1k downloads
b2068548fdd8…Get - Fullbright-UB-1.21 5.023 Jun 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.2 MB73.8k downloads
cb8a5097b847…Get - Fullbright-UB-1.21 4.029 May 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.2 MB3.5k downloads
0bc626d1c196…Get - Fullbright SP 1.21 (Sodium with PolyTone)15 Jul 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB585.3k downloads
7f8d6aadffcf…Get - Fullbright UB 1.2113 Jun 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.2 MB555.3k downloads
acaf618b283a…Get - Fullbright UB 1.21 Beta.221 Mar 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.2 MB143.9k downloads
770e50893fd2…Get - Fullbright UB 1.207 Jun 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MB1.1M downloads
8cdf28238e81…Get - Fullbright UB 1.19.12 Aug 20221.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB292.9k downloads
c35f51062c99…Get - Fullbright UB 1.1930 Jul 20221.190.2 MB112.2k downloads
1edce260aa83…Get - Fullbright Optifine 1.197 Jun 20221.190.2 MB9.3k downloads
53677bc3bbf8…Get - Fullbright Optifine 1.1824 Jan 20221.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB73.0k downloads
d136e7032388…Get - Fullbright Optifine 1.1724 Jan 20221.17.1, 1.170.2 MB22.7k downloads
3e624b9292e1…Get - Fullbright Optifine 1.1424 Jan 20221.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +9 more0.2 MB170.1k downloads
ef1d2738ddbe…Get - Fullbright Optifine 1.1224 Jan 20221.12.2, 1.12.1, 1.120.2 MB215.3k downloads
3fbd090ad7d7…Get - Fullbright Optifine 1.7.224 Jan 20221.8.9, 1.8.8, 1.8.7, 1.8.6, 1.8.5 +14 more0.2 MB96.3k downloads
806baec183c1…Get
Frequently asked
Does Fullbright UB work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Fullbright UB declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Fullbright UB support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.7.2 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
How do I install Fullbright UB?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download Fullbright UB safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
