
resource pack
(Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool
My take on prettier, fluffier carpets and wool blocks
- Latest version
- 1.1
- Minecraft
- 1.19 to 26.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- none declared
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 427.9k
- Updated
- 10 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
Releases
Files come from the author's own host. We publish the checksum so you can prove the file you downloaded is the file they published.
- 1.1release11 Oct 20251.19, 1.19.1, 1.19.2, 1.19.3, 1.19.4, 1.20
- 1.0release13 Jul 20251.19, 1.19.1, 1.19.2, 1.19.3, 1.19.4, 1.20
Frequently asked
Does (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server, so it works on any server you can already join.
Which Java version do I need for (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool?
Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the resource pack itself.
What licence is (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the resource pack and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download (Bee's) Fluffy Carpets and Wool safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.