
resource pack
Colorful texture decorated potMinecraft resource pack for 26.2
Do you feel that the decorated pots are too classic and not suitable for home decoration. This texture pack will help you solve that by changing the pattern to make it more beautiful and colorful
- Latest version
- 26.2
- Minecraft
- 1.20 to 26.2
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 161
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Colorful texture decorated pot declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
Download
From Colorful texture decorated pot’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
Colorful texture decorated pot - 26.2.zip · 0.2 MB · for 26.2
9ee88c3d16a0…Older versions14Hide older versions
- 26.1.x16 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB1 download
9e32d248baad…Get - 1.21.1116 Jul 20261.21.110.2 MB4 downloads
6a95809cfeb2…Get - 1.21.9+1.21.1016 Jul 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB1 download
6454ce4cd040…Get - 1.21.7+1.21.829 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.70.2 MB55 downloads
918d3323503e…Get - 1.21.629 Jul 20251.21.60.2 MB7 downloads
62803a315c4a…Get - 1.21.529 Jul 20251.21.50.2 MB8 downloads
b9b5fa8f5911…Get - 1.21.429 Jul 20251.21.40.2 MB7 downloads
a4dc04ffb786…Get - 1.21.2+1.21.329 Jul 20251.21.3, 1.21.20.2 MB5 downloads
5f98a989a819…Get - 1.21+1.21.129 Jul 20251.21.1, 1.210.2 MB18 downloads
9b6754ff0492…Get - 1.20.5+1.20.629 Jul 20251.20.6, 1.20.50.2 MB5 downloads
22bb0f492b5a…Get - 1.20.3+1.20.429 Jul 20251.20.4, 1.20.30.2 MB5 downloads
8e7263385e4d…Get - 1.20.229 Jul 20251.20.20.2 MB7 downloads
0bbb48c577ff…Get - 1.20+1.20.129 Jul 20251.20.1, 1.200.2 MB24 downloads
7c6a6fa5e254…Get - 1.20.1.027 Jul 20251.20.10.2 MB7 downloads
afe48a0a4a68…Get
Frequently asked
Does Colorful texture decorated pot work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Colorful texture decorated pot declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Colorful texture decorated pot support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Colorful texture decorated pot on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
What licence is Colorful texture decorated pot under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Colorful texture decorated pot?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download Colorful texture decorated pot safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
