resource pack
Clear Vision plusMinecraft resource pack for 26.3
clear your vision under water,lava, spyglass,night vision,lower fire,side shield etc.
- Latest version
- STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.32][26.3].zip
- Minecraft
- 1.13 to 26.3
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 156.5k
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Clear Vision plus declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | release | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | release | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
11 older versions not shown.
Most recently published release
STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.32][26.3].zip · 17.0 MB · for 26.3
2102bd5027ca…Older versions24Hide older versions
- STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.32][26.2].zip17 Jun 202626.217.0 MB290 downloads
9de90ce69e3a…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.32][26.1.2].zip12 Apr 202626.1.217.0 MB191 downloads
0f51a87c5dee…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.31][26.1-26.1.1].zip6 Apr 202626.1.1, 26.117.0 MB122 downloads
1399787465a6…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.31][1.21.11].zip5 Jan 20261.21.1117.0 MB91 downloads
2cb692a74cd4…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.31][1.21.9-1.21.10].zip13 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.917.0 MB188 downloads
35e31ac87a52…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.3][1.21.9].zip1 Oct 20251.21.917.0 MB233 downloads
28696ec9babe…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.3][1.21.7-1.21.8].zip22 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.717.0 MB202 downloads
a0b2bd12c588…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.3][1.21.6].zip22 Jul 20251.21.617.0 MB
f8cd375fb146…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.21.7].zip9 Jul 20251.21.717.0 MB173 downloads
9148c2e6943a…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.21.6].zip18 Jun 20251.21.617.0 MB466 downloads
0342fda16bd7…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.21.5].zip31 May 20251.21.517.0 MB252 downloads
1e8e144eceeb…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.21.4].zip31 May 20251.21.417.0 MB
e6b0376a4c22…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.21.2-1.21.3].zip31 May 20251.21.3, 1.21.217.0 MB
e910391b2a8e…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.21.0-1.21.1].zip31 May 20251.21.1, 1.2117.0 MB
3bf66bd98028…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.20.5-1.20.6].zip31 May 20251.20.6, 1.20.517.0 MB
07c0de1a4cc9…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.20.3-1.20.4].zip31 May 20251.20.4, 1.20.317.0 MB
dd425e7aa5ba…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.20.2].zip31 May 20251.20.217.0 MB
d89bcbe93465…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.20.0-1.20.1].zip31 May 20251.20.1, 1.2017.0 MB
100aa44bfe53…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.19.4].zip31 May 20251.19.417.0 MB
a731b0b448db…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.19.3].zip31 May 20251.19.317.0 MB
79c3405af4b4…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.19.0-1.19.2].zip31 May 20251.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.1917.0 MB
697e10e48e55…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.18.0-1.18.2].zip31 May 20251.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.1817.0 MB
dfafd85351f8…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.17.0-1.17.1].zip31 May 20251.17.1, 1.1717.0 MB
e7f6413ddf0c…Get - STM[Clear Vision Plus][6.2][1.16.0-1.16.5].zip31 May 20251.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +1 more17.0 MB
45c553a7874a…Get
Frequently asked
Does Clear Vision plus work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Clear Vision plus declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Clear Vision plus support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.13 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
How do I install Clear Vision plus?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download Clear Vision plus safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
