resource pack
Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x]Minecraft resource pack for 26.2
Clean Glass! Remove line streaks from Glass & Stained Glass!
- Latest version
- Clear Glass Pack 26.2
- Minecraft
- 1.6.1 to 26.2
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 10.8M
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x] declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | release | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 17 Jan 2020 |
| 1.15.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 16 Dec 2019 |
| 1.15 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2019 |
43 older versions not shown.
Download
From Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x]’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
Clear Glass Pack 26.2.zip · 0.6 MB · for 26.2
6c8e42e4fd37…Older versions24Hide older versions
- Clear Glass Pack 26.131 Mar 202626.10.6 MB79.2k downloads
e737609039a4…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21.1131 Mar 20261.21.110.6 MB
6a8f88877052…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21.9 to 1.21.1031 Mar 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.6 MB
12d6c9fe3e5e…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21.7 to 1.21.831 Mar 20261.21.8, 1.21.70.6 MB
e3c4060e2a02…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21.631 Mar 20261.21.60.6 MB
8275ecbf8005…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21.531 Mar 20261.21.50.6 MB
e73483c72352…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21.431 Mar 20261.21.40.6 MB
3e1e0d171c14…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21.215 Nov 20241.21.3, 1.21.20.6 MB489.1k downloads
3258a28e2ed0…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.21 to 1.21.115 Jun 20241.21.1, 1.210.6 MB539.7k downloads
68685f16f2b5…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.20.5 to 1.20.615 Jun 20241.20.6, 1.20.50.6 MB22.2k downloads
7ed079c49f3f…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.20.3 to 1.20.415 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.30.6 MB119.7k downloads
4adba8c2f502…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.20.29 Nov 20231.20.20.6 MB137.5k downloads
611c5a0c4ec9…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.20 to 1.20.112 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.200.6 MB1.7M downloads
d1bbeef33c9f…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.19.412 Jun 20231.19.40.6 MB44.2k downloads
7c4fe0a49c11…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.19.39 Jan 20231.19.30.6 MB194.1k downloads
5d3d385306ee…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.19 to 1.19.218 Jun 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.6 MB463.6k downloads
7014f99beff1…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.1814 Dec 20211.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.6 MB269.2k downloads
ea7a7eb0233c…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.1715 Aug 20211.17.1, 1.170.6 MB106.4k downloads
114ebc20d7ae…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.16.215 Aug 20211.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.20.5 MB350.9k downloads
27b62e7ca2a8…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.15 - 1.16.115 Aug 20211.16.1, 1.16, 1.15.2, 1.15.1, 1.150.5 MB159.5k downloads
35fd11234069…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.13 - 1.1415 Aug 20211.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.14 +3 more0.6 MB5.5k downloads
fab10c14f469…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.11 - 1.1219 Sept 20181.12.2, 1.12.1, 1.12, 1.11.2, 1.11.1 +1 more0.5 MB465.5k downloads
0a8b0d31cec0…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.9 or 1.1019 Sept 20181.10.2, 1.10.1, 1.10, 1.9.4, 1.9.3 +3 more0.5 MB12.8k downloads
4268cb330da7…Get - Clear Glass Pack 1.819 Sept 20181.8.9, 1.8.8, 1.8.7, 1.8.6, 1.8.5 +16 more0.5 MB177.0k downloads
f7ea4f118f26…Get
Frequently asked
Does Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x] work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x] declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x] support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.6.1 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
How do I install Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x]?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download Clear Glass with Connected Textures! [16x] safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
