
resource pack
Bad Piggies Music DiscMinecraft resource pack for 26.1
Replaces cat music disc with bad piggies
- Latest version
- 1.20.4
- Minecraft
- 1.6.1 to 26.1
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 191
- Updated
- 5 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version Bad Piggies Music Disc declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.12.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 18 Sept 2017 |
| 1.12.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 3 Aug 2017 |
| 1.12 | release | 8+ | declared | 2 Jun 2017 |
| 1.11.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 21 Dec 2016 |
| 1.11.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 20 Dec 2016 |
| 1.11 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Nov 2016 |
| 1.8.9 | release | 8+ | declared | 3 Dec 2015 |
| 1.8.8 | release | 8+ | declared | 27 Jul 2015 |
| 1.8.7 | release | 8+ | declared | 5 Jun 2015 |
| 1.8.6 | release | 8+ | declared | 25 May 2015 |
| 1.8.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 22 May 2015 |
| 1.8.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 17 Apr 2015 |
| 1.8.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 20 Feb 2015 |
| 1.8.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 19 Feb 2015 |
| 1.8.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Nov 2014 |
| 1.8 | release | 8+ | declared | 2 Sept 2014 |
| 1.7.10 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 May 2014 |
| 1.7.9 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Apr 2014 |
| 1.7.8 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Apr 2014 |
| 1.7.7 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Apr 2014 |
| 1.7.6 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Apr 2014 |
| 1.7.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 26 Feb 2014 |
6 older versions not shown.
Download
From Bad Piggies Music Disc’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
For Minecraft 26.1
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get release
Loader not listed
26.1 · 9 May 2026 · BadPiggiesPack_26.1.zip
Most recently published release
BadPiggiesPack_1.20.4.zip · 2.0 MB · for 1.20.4, 1.20.3
ddf4d7170c35…Older versions11Hide older versions
- 1.20.19 May 20261.20.1, 1.202.0 MB29 downloads
f1222e9ab8b0…Get - 1.19.29 May 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.192.0 MB2 downloads
74da06116cee…Get - 1.18.29 May 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.182.0 MB2 downloads
960cb214e96d…Get - 1.16.59 May 20261.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.22.0 MB3 downloads
dea3ad907ad0…Get - 1.12.29 May 20261.12.2, 1.12.1, 1.12, 1.11.2, 1.11.1 +1 more2.0 MB5 downloads
8594c19a1aea…Get - 1.8.99 May 20261.8.9, 1.8.8, 1.8.7, 1.8.6, 1.8.5 +17 more2.0 MB4 downloads
99d5657302f5…Get - 1.7.109 May 20261.8.9, 1.8.8, 1.8.7, 1.8.6, 1.8.5 +17 more2.0 MB3 downloads
99d5657302f5…Get - 1.6.49 May 20261.8.9, 1.8.8, 1.8.7, 1.8.6, 1.8.5 +17 more2.0 MB2 downloads
99d5657302f5…Get - 26.19 May 202626.12.0 MB15 downloads
90e6527e148a…Get - 1.21.119 May 20261.21.112.0 MB59 downloads
833d4538e370…Get - 1.21.14 May 20261.21.1, 1.212.0 MB39 downloads
15af496eac41…Get
Frequently asked
Does Bad Piggies Music Disc work on Minecraft 26.1?
Yes. 26.1 is the newest Minecraft version Bad Piggies Music Disc declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Bad Piggies Music Disc support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.6.1 up to 26.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Bad Piggies Music Disc on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
What licence is Bad Piggies Music Disc under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Bad Piggies Music Disc?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download Bad Piggies Music Disc safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .