
resource pack
1T Views Music Disc (Revival)Minecraft resource pack for 26.3
It is a Custom Disc in Minecraft Java Edition, and this is a revival of my 4 year ago resource back in curseforge.
- Latest version
- 26.4
- Minecraft
- 1.6.1 to 26.4-snapshot-1
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 105
- Updated
- 21 d ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version 1T Views Music Disc (Revival) declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.4-snapshot-1 | snapshot | 25+ | declared | 22 Sept 2026 |
| 26.3 | release | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.3-snapshot-7 | snapshot | 25+ | declared | 4 Aug 2026 |
| 26.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.2-rc-2 | release candidate | 25+ | declared | 12 Jun 2026 |
| 26.2-rc-1 | release candidate | 25+ | declared | 11 Jun 2026 |
| 26.2-pre-6 | pre release | 25+ | declared | 10 Jun 2026 |
| 26.2-pre-5 | pre release | 25+ | declared | 8 Jun 2026 |
| 26.2-pre-4 | pre release | 25+ | declared | 4 Jun 2026 |
| 26.2-pre-3 | pre release | 25+ | declared | 2 Jun 2026 |
| 26.2-pre-2 | pre release | 25+ | declared | 28 May 2026 |
| 26.2-pre-1 | pre release | 25+ | declared | 26 May 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
53 older versions not shown.
Download
From 1T Views Music Disc (Revival)’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Browse 26 indexed releasesFor Minecraft 26.3
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get release
Loader not listed
26.3 · 27 Sept 2026 · ONE TRILLION VIEWS DISC 26.3.zip
Most recently published release
ONE TRILLION VIEWS DISC 26.4 Snapshot 1.zip · 1.3 MB · for 26.4-snapshot-1
8f795182d1ee…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 26.327 Sept 202626.32.7 MB
119324f80c2a…Get - 26.218 Jun 202626.21.3 MB2 downloads
0e09273124e4…Get - 26.1.212 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.11.3 MB2 downloads
f52fe857cfba…Get - 1.21.1112 Jun 20261.21.111.3 MB5 downloads
30f31e466dce…Get - 1.21.1012 Jun 20261.21.10, 1.21.91.3 MB2 downloads
b2ae7ef52831…Get - 1.21.812 Jun 20261.21.8, 1.21.71.3 MB2 downloads
a1da88ba43d5…Get - 1.21.612 Jun 20261.21.61.3 MB1 download
2f9bec6e406d…Get - 1.21.512 Jun 20261.21.51.3 MB
f73d230d4f3c…Get - 1.21.412 Jun 20261.21.41.3 MB1 download
b17b56e7c7a6…Get - 1.21.312 Jun 20261.21.3, 1.21.21.3 MB1 download
0e237a23980c…Get - 1.21.112 Jun 20261.21.1, 1.211.3 MB1 download
dc6db13ac7e6…Get - 1.20.612 Jun 20261.20.6, 1.20.51.3 MB
68f6897ac87c…Get - 1.20.412 Jun 20261.20.4, 1.20.31.3 MB2 downloads
4b86527a888e…Get - 1.20.212 Jun 20261.20.21.3 MB1 download
347f584039ea…Get - 1.20.112 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.201.3 MB3 downloads
8f246300eb21…Get - 1.19.412 Jun 20261.19.41.3 MB1 download
a1102059b482…Get - 1.19.312 Jun 20261.19.31.3 MB
210940fd62f6…Get - 1.19.212 Jun 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.3 MB2 downloads
19e55218df16…Get - 1.18.212 Jun 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.181.3 MB1 download
95e380af916e…Get - 1.17.112 Jun 20261.17.1, 1.171.3 MB1 download
99b866104336…Get - 1.16.112 Jun 20261.16.1, 1.16, 1.15.2, 1.15.1, 1.151.3 MB1 download
6e81f3201cf0…Get - 1.14.412 Jun 20261.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.14 +3 more1.3 MB
50e8f0a558f8…Get - 1.12.212 Jun 20261.12.2, 1.12.1, 1.12, 1.11.2, 1.11.1 +1 more1.2 MB1 download
6f403c680fb5…Get - 1.10.212 Jun 20261.10.2, 1.10.1, 1.10, 1.9.4, 1.9.3 +3 more1.2 MB1 download
97f7f1dc0f7c…Get
Frequently asked
Does 1T Views Music Disc (Revival) work on Minecraft 26.4-snapshot-1?
Yes. 26.4-snapshot-1 is the newest Minecraft version 1T Views Music Disc (Revival) declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does 1T Views Music Disc (Revival) support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.6.1 up to 26.4-snapshot-1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install 1T Views Music Disc (Revival) on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
What licence is 1T Views Music Disc (Revival) under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install 1T Views Music Disc (Revival)?
Download the file from the author's own release, put it in your resourcepacks folder, and enable it in Options, then Resource Packs. No loader is involved; check the pack targets your Minecraft version so textures do not fall back to defaults.
Where do I download 1T Views Music Disc (Revival) safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
