Menu

plugin

YoTPAMinecraft plugin for 26.3

YoTPA is a lightweight and powerful teleport request plugin with adaptive performance optimization. Simple to use, easy to configure, and built for modern Minecraft servers.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3TechnologyUtilityGame MechanicsTransportation
Latest version
1.6.1
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Platforms
Purpur, Folia, Paper
Licence
MIT
Downloads
588
Updated
26 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host YoTPA servers

One click and YoTPA is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Purpur
  • Folia
  • Paper
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version YoTPA declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Purpur, Folia, Paper25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Paper, Purpur, Folia25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Folia, Purpur, Paper25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Paper, Purpur, Folia25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Purpur, Folia, Paper25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Folia, Paper, Purpur21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Purpur, Folia, Paper21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From YoTPA’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

1.6.1release9 Jul 2026

YoTPA-1.6.1.jar · 1.8 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more · Paper, Folia, Purpur

Choose file on publisher ↗
1f271fe5511d…
Older versions6
  • 1.6.012 Apr 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more2.4 MB146 downloads26d1d772cb82…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.5.05 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more2.4 MB114 downloadsffaee11bdcce…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.4.011 Jan 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more2.4 MB34 downloads3c79f08cdc16…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.01 Oct 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more2.3 MB107 downloads827d65825a45…Get
  • 1.2.021 May 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more2.3 MB48 downloads7563bc279fa9…Get
  • 1.112 May 20251.21.52.3 MB50 downloadsa6b7268383bd…Get

Frequently asked

Does YoTPA work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version YoTPA declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does YoTPA support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install YoTPA on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does YoTPA support?

Purpur, Folia, Paper. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for YoTPA?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What licence is YoTPA under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install YoTPA?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download YoTPA safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 17 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .