plugin
Ultimate timberMinecraft plugin
Help chopping tree easier
- Latest version
- UltimateTimber-3.0.1.jar
- Minecraft
- no version declared
- Java
- follows the game
- Platforms
- none declared
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 89.7k
- Updated
- 2 y ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Host Ultimate timber servers
One click and Ultimate timber is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.
- One click plugin install
- Paper and Purpur ready
- Automatic updates
- NVMe SSD
Download
From Ultimate timber’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
UltimateTimber-3.0.1.jar · 1.5 MB · for 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +8 more
475409a70559…Older versions13Hide older versions
- UltimateTimber-3.0.09 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.201.5 MB7.4k downloads
4de341d33981…Get - UltimateTimber-3.0.0-b3-SNAPSHOT.jar28 Dec 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3 +3 more9.7 MB2.7k downloads
8f72560af3e5…Get - UltimateTimber-3.0.0-SNAPSHOT.jar26 Oct 20231.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +2 more9.7 MB2.3k downloads
dee22f73376c…Get - UltimateTimber-3.0.0-SNAPSHOT5 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +5 more9.6 MB3.4k downloads
c6b73237b5cc…Get - UltimateTimber-2.3.73 Jul 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.19 +3 more1.5 MB7.1k downloads
74eadef301b7…Get - UltimateTimber-2.3.623 Apr 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.5 MB6.6k downloads
4cb3c29d6f8b…Get - UltimateTimber-2.3.515 Mar 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.19, 1.18.2 +6 more1.4 MB3.5k downloads
3a7580b56376…Get - Ultimate Timber 2.3.413 Sept 20221.19.1, 1.19, 1.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18 +4 more1.4 MB9.0k downloads
e1ba34fef8ed…Get - UltimateTimber 2.3.38 Jul 20221.19, 1.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18, 1.17 +1 more1.4 MB7.8k downloads
2efbe0f6fe7c…Get - UltimateTimber 2.3.219 Mar 20221.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18, 1.17, 1.161.1 MB7.5k downloads
645cb879dad6…Get - UltimateTimber 2.3.117 Feb 20221.18.1, 1.18, 1.17, 1.16, 1.15 +5 more0.9 MB7.4k downloads
8f8d71769e67…Get - UltimateTimber-2.3.09 Jan 20221.18.1, 1.18, 1.17, 1.16, 1.15 +3 more0.9 MB2.7k downloads
dd9a36331b40…Get - UltimateTimber-2.2.64 Nov 20211.17, 1.16, 1.15, 1.14, 1.13 +6 more0.9 MB3.7k downloads
e934d361f98c…Get
Frequently asked
How do I install Ultimate timber?
Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.
Where do I download Ultimate timber safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Which Minecraft versions does Ultimate timber work on?
The author has not declared a supported version in the metadata we sync, so there is nothing here we can state as fact. Check the project's own page before installing it, and treat an old plugin with no declared version as untested on modern Minecraft.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

