Menu

plugin

Ultimate timberMinecraft plugin

Help chopping tree easier

Latest version
UltimateTimber-3.0.1.jar
Minecraft
no version declared
Java
follows the game
Platforms
none declared
Licence
not stated
Downloads
89.7k
Updated
2 y ago
Available on
CurseForge
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Ultimate timber servers

One click and Ultimate timber is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Download

From Ultimate timber’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Most recently published release

UltimateTimber-3.0.1.jarrelease25 May 2024

UltimateTimber-3.0.1.jar · 1.5 MB · for 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +8 more

Download this release
475409a70559…
Older versions13
  • UltimateTimber-3.0.09 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.201.5 MB7.4k downloads4de341d33981…Get
  • UltimateTimber-3.0.0-b3-SNAPSHOT.jar28 Dec 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3 +3 more9.7 MB2.7k downloads8f72560af3e5…Get
  • UltimateTimber-3.0.0-SNAPSHOT.jar26 Oct 20231.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +2 more9.7 MB2.3k downloadsdee22f73376c…Get
  • UltimateTimber-3.0.0-SNAPSHOT5 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +5 more9.6 MB3.4k downloadsc6b73237b5cc…Get
  • UltimateTimber-2.3.73 Jul 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.19 +3 more1.5 MB7.1k downloads74eadef301b7…Get
  • UltimateTimber-2.3.623 Apr 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.5 MB6.6k downloads4cb3c29d6f8b…Get
  • UltimateTimber-2.3.515 Mar 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.19, 1.18.2 +6 more1.4 MB3.5k downloads3a7580b56376…Get
  • Ultimate Timber 2.3.413 Sept 20221.19.1, 1.19, 1.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18 +4 more1.4 MB9.0k downloadse1ba34fef8ed…Get
  • UltimateTimber 2.3.38 Jul 20221.19, 1.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18, 1.17 +1 more1.4 MB7.8k downloads2efbe0f6fe7c…Get
  • UltimateTimber 2.3.219 Mar 20221.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18, 1.17, 1.161.1 MB7.5k downloads645cb879dad6…Get
  • UltimateTimber 2.3.117 Feb 20221.18.1, 1.18, 1.17, 1.16, 1.15 +5 more0.9 MB7.4k downloads8f8d71769e67…Get
  • UltimateTimber-2.3.09 Jan 20221.18.1, 1.18, 1.17, 1.16, 1.15 +3 more0.9 MB2.7k downloadsdd9a36331b40…Get
  • UltimateTimber-2.2.64 Nov 20211.17, 1.16, 1.15, 1.14, 1.13 +6 more0.9 MB3.7k downloadse934d361f98c…Get

Frequently asked

How do I install Ultimate timber?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download Ultimate timber safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Which Minecraft versions does Ultimate timber work on?

The author has not declared a supported version in the metadata we sync, so there is nothing here we can state as fact. Check the project's own page before installing it, and treat an old plugin with no declared version as untested on modern Minecraft.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 7 Jun 2024. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Not indexed yet. Score 47 against a threshold of 55. The page still exists and is still linked; it simply carries noindex until we hold more.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .