Menu

plugin

TruthfulACMinecraft plugin for 26.3

A free, open source Minecraft anti-cheat with serious combat detection, simulation-based movement, and full Geyser support.

server onlynewest supported 26.3UtilityManagement
Latest version
0.8
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Platforms
Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper and 1 more
Licence
LicenseRef-Truthfulandfaithful
Downloads
616
Updated
7 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host TruthfulAC servers

One click and TruthfulAC is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Bukkit
  • Spigot
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version TruthfulAC declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Purpur, Spigot, Paper, Folia, Bukkit21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Paper, Spigot, Bukkit, Purpur, Folia21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Purpur, Spigot21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Spigot, Folia, Paper, Purpur, Bukkit17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From TruthfulAC’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

0.8release25 Jul 2026

TruthfulAC-v0.8.jar · 0.9 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +18 more

Download latest
5e0021be2426…
Older versions6
  • 0.715 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +17 more1.9 MB130 downloadsfa3ceb51d76e…Get
  • 0.610 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +17 more1.9 MB27 downloads2f1094cf97b6…Get
  • 0.59 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +17 more1.9 MB20 downloadsd92baf1c3656…Get
  • 0.48 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +17 more1.9 MB8 downloads9673e79c4f18…Get
  • ph314 May 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +14 more1.8 MB44 downloads1972ac8270a1…Get
  • ph212 May 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +14 more1.8 MB21 downloads11f9a8661ac4…Get

Frequently asked

Does TruthfulAC work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version TruthfulAC declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does TruthfulAC support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install TruthfulAC on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does TruthfulAC support?

Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for TruthfulAC?

On the newest Minecraft version it supports, Java 25 or newer. The requirement comes from the Minecraft version you run rather than from the plugin itself, so on an older supported Minecraft the answer is that version's Java, not this one.

What licence is TruthfulAC under?

LicenseRef-Truthfulandfaithful, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install TruthfulAC?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download TruthfulAC safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. The download link goes to the source recorded for that release; verify the publisher, filename and checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 5 Oct 2026. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .