Menu

plugin

pv-addon-discsMinecraft plugin for 26.3

Plasmo Voice add-on. Play custom audio in Minecraft using music discs. Paper only.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3Social
Latest version
1.2.1
Platforms
Purpur, Paper, Folia
Licence
MIT
Downloads
49.5k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host pv-addon-discs servers

One click and pv-addon-discs is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • Folia
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version pv-addon-discs declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Purpur, Paper, Folia25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Folia, Purpur, Paper25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Paper, Purpur, Folia25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Paper, Purpur, Folia25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Paper, Purpur, Folia25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Folia, Paper, Purpur21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Folia, Purpur, Paper21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Paper, Purpur, Folia21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Paper, Purpur, Folia17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Paper, Purpur, Folia17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Paper, Purpur, Folia17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Purpur, Paper, Folia17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Purpur, Paper, Folia17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Folia, Purpur, Paper17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Paper, Purpur, Folia17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Paper, Purpur, Folia17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.18.2Paper, Purpur, Folia17+declared28 Feb 2022
1.17.1Paper, Purpur, Folia16+declared6 Jul 2021
1.16.5Paper, Folia, Purpur8+declared14 Jan 2021

Download

From pv-addon-discs’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

Most recently published release

1.2.1release24 Sept 2026

pv-addon-discs-1.2.1.jar · 1.1 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +25 more · Paper, Folia, Purpur

Choose file on publisher ↗
1a7e0323fb17…
Older versions21
  • 1.2.016 Aug 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +24 more1.1 MB0d1fa7d3b963…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.1123 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +24 more1.1 MB1.4k downloads11f0a380dd81…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.1021 Apr 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +24 more1.1 MB2.2k downloads1d558a3d8d6f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.931 Jan 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +23 more1.1 MB2.9k downloadsd74ae60e50c6…Get
  • 1.1.825 Nov 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +20 more1.1 MB2.7k downloadsadf09c24ca5a…Get
  • 1.1.77 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +19 more1.1 MB803 downloads7c9f6d433be3…Get
  • 1.1.61 Jul 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +19 more1.1 MB5.4k downloads59d4dc600b9b…Get
  • 1.1.522 May 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +14 more1.1 MB2.1k downloadsb50ea667034f…Get
  • 1.1.420 Mar 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +14 more1.0 MB2.7k downloadsd5c592b7eb33…Get
  • 1.1.36 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +13 more1.0 MB3.9k downloadsfdd409eda824…Get
  • 1.1.220 Oct 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +10 more1.0 MB1.9k downloads35ad3f73ff3c…Get
  • 1.1.18 Oct 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +10 more1.0 MB606 downloads1dda7cca06ab…Get
  • 1.1.028 Sept 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +10 more1.0 MB896 downloads8b8d8e0a3ff8…Get
  • 1.0.823 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +7 more0.1 MB3.3k downloadse646f7daa7a0…Get
  • 1.0.71 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +6 more0.1 MB3.5k downloadsd4a91d53294d…Get
  • 1.0.629 Apr 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +5 more101 KB3.0k downloadsf164fbf9f84e…Get
  • 1.0.57 Aug 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20 +3 more90 KB7.5k downloads5c977c64723d…Get
  • 1.0.411 Jun 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.289 KB1.2k downloads5b3c768531bc…Get
  • 1.0.38 Jun 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.289 KB235 downloads1cb8a08ec2b7…Get
  • 1.0.17 Apr 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.280 KB622 downloads0f0eff5c6dca…Get
  • 1.0.028 Mar 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.280 KB444 downloadseca89d08fcb3…Get

Dependencies

What pv-addon-discsdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.

Frequently asked

Does pv-addon-discs work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version pv-addon-discs declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does pv-addon-discs support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.16.5 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install pv-addon-discs on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does pv-addon-discs support?

Purpur, Paper, Folia. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for pv-addon-discs?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What does pv-addon-discs need to run?

It declares Plasmo Voice, PacketEvents and pv-addon-lavaplayer-lib as required, so those have to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.

What licence is pv-addon-discs under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install pv-addon-discs?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download pv-addon-discs safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 24 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .