plugin
LorinthsRpgMobsMinecraft plugin for 1.15
Provides configurable options for changing damage/health for entities on your server based on Level
- Latest version
- LorinthsRpgMobs v1.8.2
- Minecraft
- 1.5.2 to 1.15
- Java
- Java 8+
- Platforms
- none declared
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 66.5k
- Updated
- 6 y ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Host LorinthsRpgMobs servers
One click and LorinthsRpgMobs is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.
- 1.15
- One click plugin install
- Paper and Purpur ready
- Automatic updates
- NVMe SSD
Minecraft versions
Every version LorinthsRpgMobs declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2019 |
| 1.14 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Apr 2019 |
| 1.13 | release | 8+ | declared | 18 Jul 2018 |
| 1.12 | release | 8+ | declared | 2 Jun 2017 |
| 1.11 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Nov 2016 |
| 1.10 | release | 8+ | declared | 8 Jun 2016 |
| 1.9 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Feb 2016 |
| 1.8.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Nov 2014 |
| 1.8 | release | 8+ | declared | 2 Sept 2014 |
| 1.7.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2013 |
| 1.7.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 25 Oct 2013 |
| 1.6.4 | release | not published | declared | 19 Sept 2013 |
| 1.5.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 25 Apr 2013 |
Most recently published release
LorinthsRpgMobs-1.8.2.jar · 0.3 MB · for 1.15, 1.14, 1.13, 1.12, 1.11 +4 more
3779d74d4333…Older versions24Hide older versions
- LorinthsRpgMobs v1.7.313 May 20201.15, 1.14, 1.13, 1.12, 1.11 +4 more0.3 MB430 downloads
e4acd8730e70…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.7.230 Apr 20201.15, 1.14, 1.13, 1.12, 1.11 +4 more0.3 MB481 downloads
57ae1c5ec009…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.6.819 Apr 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.3 MB426 downloads
c8f0b7fc5ec9…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.6.31 Apr 20201.15, 1.140.3 MB479 downloads
8b428ccf7d64…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.6.221 Mar 20201.15, 1.140.3 MB322 downloads
5fdc7db9d8d4…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.525 Feb 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB1.0k downloads
ec59a579f999…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.422 Feb 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB135 downloads
dd99adc45a0c…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.317 Feb 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB260 downloads
816cdddf53ac…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.22 Jan 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB772 downloads
2aa9077530c5…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.4.022 Oct 20191.14, 1.130.2 MB570 downloads
e1cb59980561…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.3.46 Oct 20191.14, 1.130.2 MB288 downloads
adcc3a2c0604…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.910 Jul 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB1.6k downloads
431ed0929f5c…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.88 Jul 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB270 downloads
4c731df944b9…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.724 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB322 downloads
ddeaf70e842f…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.622 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB207 downloads
9e969d3f777b…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.514 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB245 downloads
69e4ace24734…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.410 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB253 downloads
b094d46aab16…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.310 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB203 downloads
4877c8279d5f…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.25 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.9, 1.8.1 +1 more0.1 MB348 downloads
649518b4730a…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.127 May 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB262 downloads
d65f89f1374c…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.022 May 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB224 downloads
ffaba33d2a47…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.1.910 Mar 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB518 downloads
149b55b3bd9d…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.1.823 Feb 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB307 downloads
6c792f8b0359…Get - LorinthsRpgMobs v1.1.719 Feb 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB220 downloads
48db977068bb…Get
Frequently asked
Does LorinthsRpgMobs work on Minecraft 1.15?
Yes. 1.15 is the newest Minecraft version LorinthsRpgMobs declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does LorinthsRpgMobs support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.5.2 up to 1.15. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which Java version do I need for LorinthsRpgMobs?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 8 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install LorinthsRpgMobs?
Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.
Where do I download LorinthsRpgMobs safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

