Menu

plugin

LorinthsRpgMobsMinecraft plugin for 1.15

Provides configurable options for changing damage/health for entities on your server based on Level

newest supported release 1.15MechanicsRole Playing
Latest version
LorinthsRpgMobs v1.8.2
Minecraft
1.5.2 to 1.15
Platforms
none declared
Licence
not stated
Downloads
66.5k
Updated
6 y ago
Available on
CurseForge
Space NodeOur hosting

Host LorinthsRpgMobs servers

One click and LorinthsRpgMobs is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 1.15
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version LorinthsRpgMobs declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftKindJavaEvidenceReleased
1.15release8+declared9 Dec 2019
1.14release8+declared23 Apr 2019
1.13release8+declared18 Jul 2018
1.12release8+declared2 Jun 2017
1.11release8+declared14 Nov 2016
1.10release8+declared8 Jun 2016
1.9release8+declared29 Feb 2016
1.8.1release8+declared24 Nov 2014
1.8release8+declared2 Sept 2014
1.7.4release8+declared9 Dec 2013
1.7.2release8+declared25 Oct 2013
1.6.4releasenot publisheddeclared19 Sept 2013
1.5.2release8+declared25 Apr 2013

Download

From LorinthsRpgMobs’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 40 indexed releases

Most recently published release

LorinthsRpgMobs v1.8.2release16 May 2020

LorinthsRpgMobs-1.8.2.jar · 0.3 MB · for 1.15, 1.14, 1.13, 1.12, 1.11 +4 more

Download this release
3779d74d4333…
Older versions24
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.7.313 May 20201.15, 1.14, 1.13, 1.12, 1.11 +4 more0.3 MB430 downloadse4acd8730e70…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.7.230 Apr 20201.15, 1.14, 1.13, 1.12, 1.11 +4 more0.3 MB481 downloads57ae1c5ec009…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.6.819 Apr 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.3 MB426 downloadsc8f0b7fc5ec9…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.6.31 Apr 20201.15, 1.140.3 MB479 downloads8b428ccf7d64…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.6.221 Mar 20201.15, 1.140.3 MB322 downloads5fdc7db9d8d4…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.525 Feb 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB1.0k downloadsec59a579f999…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.422 Feb 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB135 downloadsdd99adc45a0c…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.317 Feb 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB260 downloads816cdddf53ac…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.5.22 Jan 20201.15, 1.14, 1.130.2 MB772 downloads2aa9077530c5…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.4.022 Oct 20191.14, 1.130.2 MB570 downloadse1cb59980561…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.3.46 Oct 20191.14, 1.130.2 MB288 downloadsadcc3a2c0604…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.910 Jul 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB1.6k downloads431ed0929f5c…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.88 Jul 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB270 downloads4c731df944b9…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.724 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB322 downloadsddeaf70e842f…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.622 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB207 downloads9e969d3f777b…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.514 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB245 downloads69e4ace24734…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.410 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB253 downloadsb094d46aab16…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.310 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB203 downloads4877c8279d5f…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.25 Jun 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.9, 1.8.1 +1 more0.1 MB348 downloads649518b4730a…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.127 May 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB262 downloadsd65f89f1374c…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.2.022 May 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB224 downloadsffaba33d2a47…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.1.910 Mar 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB518 downloads149b55b3bd9d…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.1.823 Feb 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB307 downloads6c792f8b0359…Get
  • LorinthsRpgMobs v1.1.719 Feb 20181.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.90.1 MB220 downloads48db977068bb…Get

Frequently asked

Does LorinthsRpgMobs work on Minecraft 1.15?

Yes. 1.15 is the newest Minecraft version LorinthsRpgMobs declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does LorinthsRpgMobs support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.5.2 up to 1.15. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Which Java version do I need for LorinthsRpgMobs?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 8 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

How do I install LorinthsRpgMobs?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download LorinthsRpgMobs safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 20 Dec 2020. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .