
plugin
kyoyuMinecraft plugin for 1.21.4
Share .litematic with other players on the server. Litematica and Forgematica support. Inspired by Syncmatica.
- Latest version
- v1.2.0-mc1.20.6
- Minecraft
- 1.14 to 1.21.4
- Java
- Java 21+
- Platforms
- Fabric, Paper, NeoForge, Forge
- Licence
- LGPL-3.0-only
- Downloads
- 42.8k
- Updated
- 20 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Host kyoyu servers
One click and kyoyu is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.
- 1.21.4
- Fabric
- Paper
- NeoForge
- Forge
- One click plugin install
- Paper and Purpur ready
- Automatic updates
- NVMe SSD
Minecraft versions
Every version kyoyu declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.4 | Fabric, Paper, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | NeoForge, Paper, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric, Paper, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | NeoForge, Paper, Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Paper | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Fabric, Paper, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | Fabric, Paper, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | Fabric, Paper, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15.2 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 17 Jan 2020 |
| 1.15.1 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 16 Dec 2019 |
| 1.15 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2019 |
| 1.14.4 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 19 Jul 2019 |
| 1.14.3 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2019 |
| 1.14.2 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 27 May 2019 |
| 1.14.1 | Forge, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 13 May 2019 |
| 1.14 | Paper, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 23 Apr 2019 |
For Minecraft 1.21.4
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Choose file on publisher ↗
Paper, Fabric, NeoForge
v1.2.0-mc1.21.4 · 2 Mar 2025
Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.
- Choose file on publisher ↗
Fabric, Forge, NeoForge
v1.1.5-mc1.21.4 · 13 Feb 2025
Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.
Most recently published release
Kyoyu-v1.2.0-mc1.20.6.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.20.6, 1.20.5 · Paper, Fabric, NeoForge
d643e984aef8…Older versions24Hide older versions
- v1.2.0-mc1.20.22 Mar 20251.20.20.2 MB191 downloads
1fd0456fe341…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.20.42 Mar 20251.20.4, 1.20.30.2 MB313 downloads
99d5f703774e…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.21.12 Mar 20251.21.1, 1.210.2 MB11.6k downloads
9a1561b19968…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.14.42 Mar 20251.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.140.2 MB86 downloads
2bf5c51266e8…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.17.12 Mar 20251.17.1, 1.170.2 MB63 downloads
d742d32f6754…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.21.42 Mar 20251.21.40.2 MB2.7k downloads
44b21d7c4185…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.18.22 Mar 20251.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB489 downloads
7becce610f31…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.21.32 Mar 20251.21.3, 1.21.20.2 MB221 downloads
79d8cec5e0bf…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.20.12 Mar 20251.20.1, 1.200.2 MB8.5k downloads
1b567669b097…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.16.52 Mar 20251.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +1 more0.2 MB298 downloads
699709424421…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.19.42 Mar 20251.19.4, 1.19.30.2 MB219 downloads
16d82c84e662…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.19.22 Mar 20251.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB619 downloads
cc404173a293…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.2.0-mc1.15.22 Mar 20251.15.2, 1.15.1, 1.150.2 MB76 downloads
cead1ce4a4f5…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.20.213 Feb 20251.20.20.2 MB63 downloads
e815853f59fd…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.20.113 Feb 20251.20.1, 1.200.2 MB272 downloads
9d4099fea1b9…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.18.213 Feb 20251.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB63 downloads
238048d98f92…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.17.113 Feb 20251.17.1, 1.170.2 MB37 downloads
4eb3c466f72e…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.20.613 Feb 20251.20.6, 1.20.50.2 MB178 downloads
f5a532b3e71f…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.21.313 Feb 20251.21.3, 1.21.20.2 MB543 downloads
d0aece4fb96e…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.20.413 Feb 20251.20.4, 1.20.30.2 MB219 downloads
01281850799f…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.21.113 Feb 20251.21.1, 1.210.2 MB4.0k downloads
e2a00ea76d6d…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.14.413 Feb 20251.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.140.2 MB28 downloads
2fea0c306c60…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.21.413 Feb 20251.21.40.2 MB1.5k downloads
fd52e59b5f5b…Choose file on publisher ↗ - v1.1.5-mc1.16.513 Feb 20251.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +1 more0.2 MB29 downloads
b777633797ec…Choose file on publisher ↗
Frequently asked
Does kyoyu work on Minecraft 1.21.4?
Yes. 1.21.4 is the newest Minecraft version kyoyu declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does kyoyu support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.14 up to 1.21.4. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does kyoyu support?
Fabric, Paper, NeoForge, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for kyoyu?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 21 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is kyoyu under?
LGPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install kyoyu?
Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.
Where do I download kyoyu safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

