plugin
GodItems 3.0Minecraft plugin for 1.21
A complete rpg plugin with custom items that give the wearer powerful abilities and are obtained by defeating custom bosses
- Latest version
- GodItems-3.0.1.jar
- Minecraft
- 1.13 to 1.21
- Java
- Java 21+
- Platforms
- none declared
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 86.6k
- Updated
- 2 y ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Host GodItems 3.0 servers
One click and GodItems 3.0 is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.
- 1.21
- One click plugin install
- Paper and Purpur ready
- Automatic updates
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version GodItems 3.0 declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2019 |
| 1.14 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Apr 2019 |
| 1.13 | release | 8+ | declared | 18 Jul 2018 |
Most recently published release
GodItems-3.0.1.jar · 0.3 MB · for 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more
1d7a7eb1f603…Older versions24Hide older versions
- GodItems-3.0.0.jar14 Aug 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.40.3 MB810 downloads
5d4ad3e5fa9f…Get - GodItems-3.0.0_Pre4.jar22 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.3 MB3.2k downloads
aadc9fb183b7…Get - GodItems-3.0.0_Pre3.6.jar23 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MB1.2k downloads
9573ee17fa5c…Get - GodItems-3.0.0_Pre3.jar20 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MB1.2k downloads
bc82354b5303…Get - GodItems-3.0.0_Pre2.jar20 Oct 20231.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +2 more0.2 MB4.0k downloads
89e73089b5f4…Get - GodItems-3.0.0-Pre1.jar1 Oct 20231.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +2 more0.1 MB921 downloads
313d3dd09327…Get - GodItems-2.3.1.jar1 Jul 20231.20.10.3 MB3.2k downloads
44a24d2fe35e…Get - GodItems-2.3.jar1 Mar 20231.19.30.3 MB4.0k downloads
7f269cdbb4d2…Get - GodItems-2.2.1.jar24 Nov 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.3 MB1.9k downloads
a40df8d0f751…Get - GodItems-2.2.0.jar29 Aug 20221.19.1, 1.190.3 MB2.9k downloads
c2333a3e7e56…Get - GodItems-2.1.2.jar21 Aug 20221.19.1, 1.190.3 MB846 downloads
6f0dcf4729b2…Get - GodItems-2.1.1.jar24 Jun 20221.190.3 MB3.9k downloads
be9fa58c6f2e…Get - GodItems-2.1-snapshot.jar2 May 20221.18.10.3 MB3.2k downloads
4973fb4078d8…Get - Goditems-1.10.1.jar31 Dec 20211.18.10.2 MB6.1k downloads
52b83c466e21…Get - Goditems-1.10.0.jar27 Dec 20211.18.10.2 MB1.1k downloads
8fa04333dc2f…Get - GodItems-1.7.3.jar7 Sept 20211.17, 1.160.2 MB9.9k downloads
7cc9c762796f…Get - GodItems-1.6.3.jar26 Apr 20211.16, 1.150.2 MB7.6k downloads
2116e1d58e62…Get - GodItems-1.6.2.jar15 Mar 20211.16, 1.150.2 MB1.5k downloads
34bf5b0e2822…Get - GodItems-1.5.3.jar17 Nov 20201.16, 1.150.1 MB2.9k downloads
5e678149ac8b…Get - GodItems-1.5.2.jar12 Nov 20201.16, 1.150.1 MB388 downloads
1290ff86f586…Get - GodItems-1.5.0.jar1 Nov 20201.16, 1.150.1 MB429 downloads
4c4d63b525c3…Get - GodItems-1.4.1.jar21 Sept 20201.16, 1.15, 1.14101 KB789 downloads
5bd27ccf77ca…Get - GodItems-1.4.0.jar11 Sept 20201.16, 1.15, 1.1499 KB283 downloads
64dd56e24a31…Get - GodItems-1.3.1.jar6 Aug 20201.16, 1.15, 1.1457 KB415 downloads
52231ae3014c…Get
Frequently asked
Does GodItems 3.0 work on Minecraft 1.21?
Yes. 1.21 is the newest Minecraft version GodItems 3.0 declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does GodItems 3.0 support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.13 up to 1.21. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which Java version do I need for GodItems 3.0?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 21 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install GodItems 3.0?
Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.
Where do I download GodItems 3.0 safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

