Menu

plugin

ClientIDMinecraft plugin for 26.3

A mod-plugin pair that allows server owners to see client mod lists and ban any mod.

newest supported release 26.3UtilityManagement
Latest version
1.1.8
Platforms
Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper and 1 more
Licence
GPL-3.0-only
Downloads
61.9k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host ClientID servers

One click and ClientID is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Fabric
  • Spigot
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version ClientID declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Folia, Paper, Purpur, Spigot21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Purpur, Spigot, Paper, Folia, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.1Purpur, Folia, Fabric, Paper, Spigot17+declared12 Jun 2023

Download

From ClientID’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

1.1.8release23 Jul 2026

ClientID-Spigot-1.1.8.jar · 0.3 MB · for 1.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more · Paper, Folia, Purpur, Spigot

Choose file on publisher ↗
601aeff45535…
Older versions12
  • 1.1.423 Jul 20261.21.110.2 MB214 downloads32c5d21d844c…Get
  • 1.1.39 May 20261.20.10.2 MB45 downloads2dafb3f51c71…Get
  • 1.1.215 Apr 20261.20.10.2 MB195 downloads3fecbb18d7f6…Get
  • 1.1.728 Mar 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more0.3 MB3.1k downloads8efd28258606…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.616 Mar 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more0.3 MB296 downloads3833672ca66d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.55 Mar 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more0.3 MB247 downloads7e29c362c2d5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.122 Feb 20261.21.110.2 MB40 downloadse9b1fba96d54…Get
  • 1.1.015 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more73 KB44 downloadsb6d47092838e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.313 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more64 KB156 downloads18c278103e4f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0226 Jan 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more64 KB210 downloadsa3fa8e72bb7f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.09 Dec 20251.21.110.2 MB101 downloadse01095b2bdfa…Get
  • 1.012 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more63 KB82 downloads197d1bf8c46f…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does ClientID work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version ClientID declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does ClientID support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20.1 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Which platform or loader does ClientID support?

Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for ClientID?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What licence is ClientID under?

GPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install ClientID?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download ClientID safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 16 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .