Menu

plugin

Click MobsMinecraft plugin for 26.3

Click to pick up any mob into your inventory and carry them around!

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityAdventureMobsGame Mechanics
Latest version
1.3.4+26.3-fabric
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Platforms
Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper and 2 more
Licence
GPL-3.0-only
Downloads
238.4k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Click Mobs servers

One click and Click Mobs is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Bukkit
  • Spigot
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Click Mobs declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Paper, Spigot, Purpur, NeoForge, Fabric, Bukkit21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6NeoForge, Spigot, Purpur, Bukkit, Paper, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Bukkit, Fabric, NeoForge, Paper, Purpur, Spigot21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Bukkit17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Spigot, Fabric, NeoForge, Paper, Purpur, Bukkit17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Click Mobs’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 40 indexed releases

Most recently published release

1.3.4+26.3-fabricrelease20 Sept 2026

ClickMobs-1.3.4+26.3-fabric.jar · 0.4 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric

Download this release
4cb42c338540…
Older versions24
  • 1.3.4+1.21.11-neoforge21 Jun 20261.21.110.4 MBd9e023e7cf7b…Get
  • 1.3.4+1.21.1-neoforge21 Jun 20261.21.10.4 MBcdd695a6e2eb…Get
  • 1.3.4+1.21.11-fabric21 Jun 20261.21.110.4 MBb8b17433f892…Get
  • 1.3.4+1.21.1-fabric21 Jun 20261.21.1, 1.210.4 MBdae14d4027a9…Get
  • 1.3.4+1.20.1-fabric21 Jun 20261.20.10.4 MBd41c2de45e24…Get
  • 1.3.4+26.1-fabric21 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.4 MB71a1229825a2…Get
  • 1.3.4+26.2-fabric21 Jun 202626.20.4 MB53d708bb83ed…Get
  • 1.3.3+26.1-fabric20 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.4 MB8eab2963d29c…Get
  • paper-1.3.126 Mar 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more0.2 MB423a85b69390…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.2+26.1-fabric26 Mar 202626.10.4 MB54409e7d49ca…Get
  • 1.3.2+1.21.11-fabric26 Mar 20261.21.110.4 MBc32a1ecf4b9f…Get
  • 1.3.2+1.21.11-neoforge26 Mar 20261.21.110.4 MB5580cd2d1d5c…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.8-neoforge10 Jan 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.4 MBaa5372b497a7…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.8-fabric10 Jan 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.4 MB8df069372524…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.5-neoforge10 Jan 20261.21.50.4 MB41ae5f33b263…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.5-fabric10 Jan 20261.21.50.4 MB5556cb3c414a…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.4-fabric10 Jan 20261.21.40.4 MB684a6b53d526…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.4-neoforge10 Jan 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.4 MB9e9a558ca7ac…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.1-fabric10 Jan 20261.21.1, 1.210.4 MB9066f361eac7…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.11-neoforge10 Jan 20261.21.110.4 MB75b78ae9b836…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.1-neoforge10 Jan 20261.21.10.4 MB5f79a263a478…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.20.1-fabric10 Jan 20261.20.10.4 MBf49d1322b4d9…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.11-fabric10 Jan 20261.21.110.4 MB71d2def75aab…Get
  • 1.3.1+1.21.10-fabric10 Jan 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.4 MB426433a2f3ef…Get

Dependencies

What Click Mobsdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.

Frequently asked

Does Click Mobs work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Click Mobs declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Click Mobs support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Click Mobs on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does Click Mobs support?

Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, NeoForge, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Click Mobs?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What does Click Mobs need to run?

It declares Fabric API as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.

What licence is Click Mobs under?

GPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Click Mobs?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download Click Mobs safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 20 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .