Menu

plugin

Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems)Minecraft plugin for 26.2

BlissGems is a Minecraft plugin that adds a unique gem system where players equip magical gems in their offhand to gain passive abilities and activate powerful skills. There are 8 of the gem types (Astra, Fire, Flux, Life, Puff, Speed, Strength, Wealth)

server onlynewest supported release 26.2UtilityAdventureEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
5.1.9
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.2
Platforms
Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper and 1 more
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
90.8k
Updated
15 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) servers

One click and Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Bukkit
  • Spigot
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Purpur, Spigot21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Spigot, Folia, Paper, Purpur, Bukkit21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems)’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 50 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

Most recently published release

5.1.9release16 Oct 2026

BlissGems-5.1.9.jar · 1.3 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more · Paper, Purpur

Choose file on publisher ↗
456c46d36548…
Older versions24

Frequently asked

Does Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) support?

Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems)?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What licence is Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems)?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download Bliss SMP plugin (BlissGems) safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 16 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .