Menu

plugin

BentoBoxMinecraft plugin for 26.3

SkyBlock, OneBlock, Boxed, SkyGrid, AcidIsland, CaveBlock, Poseidon, StrangerRealms - and more! These are just some of the island-based game modes that BentoBox powers. From the author of the original ASkyBlock.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3Game MechanicsLibraryMinigame
Latest version
3.23.4
Platforms
Spigot, Purpur, Paper
Licence
EPL-2.0
Downloads
57.8k
Updated
11 h ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host BentoBox servers

One click and BentoBox is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Spigot
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version BentoBox declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Spigot, Purpur, Paper25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Paper, Spigot, Purpur25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Purpur, Spigot, Paper25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Purpur, Spigot, Paper25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Purpur, Spigot, Paper25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Paper, Purpur, Spigot21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Spigot, Purpur, Paper21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Paper, Spigot, Purpur21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Purpur, Spigot, Paper21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Paper, Spigot, Purpur21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.4Spigot, Purpur, Paper17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Paper, Spigot, Purpur17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Purpur, Spigot, Paper17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Purpur, Spigot, Paper17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Purpur, Spigot, Paper17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Spigot, Purpur, Paper17+declared14 Mar 2023

Download

From BentoBox’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 58 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

Most recently published release

3.23.4release17 Oct 2026

BentoBox-3.23.4.jar · 2.5 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +7 more · Paper, Purpur

Choose file on publisher ↗
570c0065fedc…
Older versions24

Frequently asked

Does BentoBox work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version BentoBox declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does BentoBox support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19.4 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install BentoBox on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does BentoBox support?

Spigot, Purpur, Paper. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for BentoBox?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What licence is BentoBox under?

EPL-2.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install BentoBox?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download BentoBox safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Used by

1 project lists BentoBox as a required dependency.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 31 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .