Menu

plugin

authmebiaMinecraft plugin for 26.3

An addon for AuthMe Reloaded that replaces dialog-based authentication of authme reloaded with dialogs customizable for login, registration, captcha, email verification, rules, and 2FA.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3Game MechanicsDecorationManagementSocial
Latest version
0.0.9
Platforms
Bukkit, Paper, Purpur, Folia
Licence
MIT
Downloads
931
Updated
2 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host authmebia servers

One click and authmebia is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Bukkit
  • Paper
  • Purpur
  • Folia
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version authmebia declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Bukkit, Paper, Purpur, Folia25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Folia, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Paper, Purpur, Folia, Bukkit25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Bukkit, Purpur, Paper, Folia25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Paper, Purpur, Bukkit, Folia25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Paper, Bukkit, Folia, Purpur21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Bukkit, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Folia, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Folia, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Folia, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Folia, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit21+declared17 Jun 2025

Download

From authmebia’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Paper, Folia, Purpur, Bukkit

    0.0.9 · 15 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗

Most recently published release

0.0.9release15 Oct 2026

authmebia-v0.0.9.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +6 more · Paper, Folia, Purpur, Bukkit

Choose file on publisher ↗
330da8cbc81b…
Older versions8

Dependencies

What authmebiadeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.

Frequently asked

Does authmebia work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version authmebia declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does authmebia support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21.6 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install authmebia on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does authmebia support?

Bukkit, Paper, Purpur, Folia. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for authmebia?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What does authmebia need to run?

It declares AuthMeReloaded as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.

What licence is authmebia under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install authmebia?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download authmebia safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 24 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .