Menu

plugin

AntiCheat ReplayMinecraft plugin for 1.21.11

Watch a recording of punishments from your AntiCheat. Formerly VulcanReplay

server onlynewest supported release 1.21.11UtilityManagement
Latest version
3.0.5
Platforms
Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper and 1 more
Licence
GPL-3.0-only
Downloads
3.9k
Updated
5 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host AntiCheat Replay servers

One click and AntiCheat Replay is installed on a Paper or Purpur server built for it.

  • 1.21.11
  • Bukkit
  • Spigot
  • Purpur
  • Paper
  • One click plugin install
  • Paper and Purpur ready
  • Automatic updates
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version AntiCheat Replay declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other plugins
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.11Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.20.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Purpur, Spigot17+declared7 Jun 2022
1.18.2Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia17+declared28 Feb 2022
1.18.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared10 Dec 2021
1.18Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit17+declared30 Nov 2021
1.17.1Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia16+declared6 Jul 2021
1.16.4Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia8+declared29 Oct 2020
1.13.2Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit8+declared22 Oct 2018
1.13.1Folia, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Bukkit8+declared22 Aug 2018
1.13Spigot, Folia, Paper, Purpur, Bukkit8+declared18 Jul 2018

Download

From AntiCheat Replay’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 1.21.11

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

Most recently published release

3.0.5release3 Jun 2026

AntiCheatReplay-3.0.5.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.21.11 · Paper, Folia

Choose file on publisher ↗
13b8d2e0b0ca…
Older versions3
  • 3.0.420 Apr 20261.21.110.2 MB84 downloads9e1369312cb4…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.7.829 Jul 20231.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +8 more0.1 MB2.1k downloads20efc8e7ed5c…Get
  • 2.7.415 Aug 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.19, 1.18.2, 1.17.1 +1 more0.1 MB783 downloads735626aa5a84…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does AntiCheat Replay work on Minecraft 1.21.11?

Yes. 1.21.11 is the newest Minecraft version AntiCheat Replay declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does AntiCheat Replay support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.13 up to 1.21.11. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install AntiCheat Replay on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does AntiCheat Replay support?

Bukkit, Spigot, Purpur, Paper, Folia. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for AntiCheat Replay?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 21 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What licence is AntiCheat Replay under?

GPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install AntiCheat Replay?

Choose the release variant for your server platform. Paper, Spigot, Purpur and Bukkit files go in the server's plugins folder; Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt files go in the mods folder. Restart after installing and check that the Minecraft version matches your server.

Where do I download AntiCheat Replay safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 3 Jun 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .