Menu

mod

Yet Another Cobblestone Generator

Flexible customizable generators

client and servernewest supported 1.21.1TechnologyUtilityGame MechanicsStorage
Latest version
no release indexed
Loader
Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
26.5k
Updated
13 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Yet Another Cobblestone Generator declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.1Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Fabric17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.18.2Fabric17+declared28 Feb 2022

Frequently asked

Does Yet Another Cobblestone Generator work on Minecraft 1.21.1?

Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version Yet Another Cobblestone Generator declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Yet Another Cobblestone Generator support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.2 up to 1.21.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Yet Another Cobblestone Generator on the client or the server?

Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.

Which loader does Yet Another Cobblestone Generator need?

Fabric. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Yet Another Cobblestone Generator?

Java 21 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.

What licence is Yet Another Cobblestone Generator under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Yet Another Cobblestone Generator?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Yet Another Cobblestone Generator safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.