
mod
XYZ CopyMinecraft mod for 26.2
Adds/replaces hotkeys that copies player location and targeted block location.
- Latest version
- 1.0.1+26.2-neoforge
- Minecraft
- 1.16 to 26.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 856
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version XYZ Copy declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Forge | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
For Minecraft 26.2
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get NeoForge
NeoForge
1.0.1+26.2-neoforge · 22 Jul 2026 · xyzcopy-1.0.1+26.2-neoforge.jar
- Get Forge
Forge
1.0.1+26.2-forge · 22 Jul 2026 · xyzcopy-1.0.1+26.2-forge.jar
- Choose file on publisher ↗
Fabric, Quilt
1.0.1+26.2-fabric · 22 Jul 2026
Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.
Most recently published release
xyzcopy-1.0.1+26.2-neoforge.jar · 0.1 MB · for 26.2 · NeoForge
e69b35ff6b7e…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 1.0.1+26.2-forge22 Jul 202626.20.1 MB4 downloads
5d57b5a6294a…Get - 1.0.1+26.2-fabric22 Jul 202626.20.1 MB23 downloads
360b7b0b01ad…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+26.1-neoforge22 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB4 downloads
ce3ec765d6b4…Get - 1.0.1+26.1-forge22 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB4 downloads
919368e4b267…Get - 1.0.1+26.1-fabric22 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB2 downloads
89c04f3791de…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.21.9-1.21.10-neoforge22 Jul 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB1 download
148676b470df…Get - 1.0.1+1.21.9-1.21.10-fabric22 Jul 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB2 downloads
6a75ee926c15…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.21.9-1.21.10-forge22 Jul 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB1 download
628e6bcac423…Get - 1.0.1+1.21.6-1.21.8-forge22 Jul 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.1 MB1 download
36e8e0819443…Get - 1.0.1+1.21.11-forge22 Jul 20261.21.110.1 MB1 download
5cc5a1ec09a2…Get - 1.0.1+1.21.11-neoforge22 Jul 20261.21.110.1 MB2 downloads
b010378d5870…Get - 1.0.1+1.21.11-fabric22 Jul 20261.21.110.1 MB14 downloads
ee191548f356…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.20.5-1.21.8-neoforge22 Jul 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +6 more0.1 MB11 downloads
a9b7275a6fde…Get - 1.0.1+1.20.5-1.21.5-forge22 Jul 20261.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +3 more0.1 MB2 downloads
8f435b60d757…Get - 1.0.1+1.20.2-1.20.4-neoforge22 Jul 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.20.1 MB
dc57ccfba7de…Get - 1.0.1+1.19.3-1.19.4-fabric22 Jul 20261.19.4, 1.19.30.1 MB1 download
8ce7e3ce7c74…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.20-1.20.4-forge22 Jul 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.1 MB6 downloads
72d6da1d6566…Get - 1.0.1+1.18.x-forge22 Jul 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.1 MB2 downloads
57ff180066d7…Get - 1.0.1+1.16.x-forge22 Jul 20261.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +1 more0.1 MB1 download
af72ab741f32…Get - 1.0.1+1.19-1.19.2-fabric22 Jul 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB3 downloads
697c4fb4b7fd…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.16.x-fabric22 Jul 20261.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +1 more0.1 MB6 downloads
51adc5bd4386…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.17-1.18.2-fabric22 Jul 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18, 1.17.1, 1.170.1 MB1 download
bd4a5b8a8156…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.20-1.21.8-fabric22 Jul 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +11 more0.1 MB7 downloads
e91f8e76df16…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1+1.19.3-1.19.4-forge22 Jul 20261.19.4, 1.19.30.1 MB1 download
8a90551b781b…Get
Frequently asked
Does XYZ Copy work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version XYZ Copy declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does XYZ Copy support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install XYZ Copy on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does XYZ Copy support?
Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for XYZ Copy?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is XYZ Copy under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install XYZ Copy?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download XYZ Copy safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .