Menu

mod

Woot Revived

A multiblock mod to harvest mob drops.

client and servernewest supported 1.21.11TechnologyMobsLibrary
Latest version
no release indexed
Loaders
NeoForge, Forge
Licence
LGPL-3.0-or-later
Downloads
19.9k
Updated
3 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Woot Revived declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.11NeoForge, Forge21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10NeoForge, Forge21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.8Forge, NeoForge21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.5NeoForge, Forge21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.1NeoForge, Forge21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.20.4NeoForge, Forge17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.1Forge, NeoForge17+declared12 Jun 2023

Frequently asked

Does Woot Revived work on Minecraft 1.21.11?

Yes. 1.21.11 is the newest Minecraft version Woot Revived declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Woot Revived support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20.1 up to 1.21.11. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Woot Revived on the client or the server?

Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.

Which loader does Woot Revived need?

NeoForge, Forge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Woot Revived?

Java 21 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.

What licence is Woot Revived under?

LGPL-3.0-or-later, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Woot Revived?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Woot Revived safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.