
mod
VistasMinecraft mod for 26.2
Allows the addition of new title screen panoramas
- Latest version
- 3.1.0
- Minecraft
- 1.16.5 to 26.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Quilt, Fabric
- Licence
- LGPL-3.0-only
- Downloads
- 139.2k
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version Vistas declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Quilt, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Quilt, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric, Quilt | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Quilt, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6-rc1 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 12 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6-pre4 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 10 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6-pre3 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 4 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 25w08a | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 19 Feb 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, Quilt | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.21-rc1 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 10 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Fabric, Quilt | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.6-rc1 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 26 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.2 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18 | Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Quilt, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Quilt, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Fabric, Quilt | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
Most recently published release
vistas-3.1.0.jar · 1.0 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric
b0813d30cfcf…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 3.0.04 Aug 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.11.0 MB
22f337d7e810…Get - 2.13.02 Aug 20261.21.111.0 MB
af1bbc915bdd…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.12.02 Aug 20261.21.10, 1.21.91.0 MB
2040f80b700d…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.11.228 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.61.0 MB7.8k downloads
3d1d915076dd…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.11.110 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.61.0 MB515 downloads
c4bb9faee18b…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.11.030 Jun 20251.21.7, 1.21.61.0 MB309 downloads
01c4a2739fcc…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.11.0-beta.117 Jun 20251.21.61.0 MB299 downloads
7fb21a225000…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.10.017 Jun 20251.21.51.0 MB75.5k downloads
87a4ffc2bb7c…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.11.0-alpha.16 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.6-rc1, 1.21.6-pre4, 1.21.6-pre31.0 MB130 downloads
77cc627a0037…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.10.0-beta.113 Apr 20251.21.51.0 MB1.3k downloads
ff9835b52473…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.10.0-alpha.122 Feb 202525w08a1.0 MB141 downloads
278d9524ee5e…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.9.030 Jan 20251.21.41.0 MB1.3k downloads
9fa9ce35a993…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.8.029 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.21.0 MB776 downloads
0fb416cdb9b9…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.7.014 Jun 20241.21.1, 1.211.0 MB29.7k downloads
f1db918de54a…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.7.0-beta.111 Jun 20241.21-rc11.0 MB187 downloads
b2d99c2e92b1…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.6.129 Apr 20241.20.61.0 MB556 downloads
447aa613063f…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.6.027 Apr 20241.20.6-rc1, 1.20.51.0 MB243 downloads
3e9180aca524…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.5.226 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.201.0 MB10.9k downloads
17c6a4e1bbd7…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.5.126 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.201.0 MB231 downloads
f26b494a3537…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.5.08 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.201.0 MB355 downloads
7045b240f9aa…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.4.024 Jun 20231.19.41.0 MB390 downloads
9a75dbca0318…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.3.127 Aug 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.0 MB1.7k downloads
7fcdc09599bd…Get - 2.2.127 Aug 20221.18.21.0 MB485 downloads
18532d56aaa8…Get - 2.3.013 Aug 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.0 MB292 downloads
c34e3f65a867…Get
Dependencies
What Vistasdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.
Frequently asked
Does Vistas work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Vistas declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Vistas support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16.5 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Vistas on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does Vistas support?
Quilt, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Vistas?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What does Vistas need to run?
It declares Fabric API as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.
What licence is Vistas under?
LGPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Vistas?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Vistas safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .