Menu

mod

Tradable Wind BurstMinecraft mod for 26.2

This datapack lets you buy the Wind Burst enchantment.

server onlynewest supported release 26.2UtilityAdventureEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
1.1
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.2
Loaders
Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
2.5k
Updated
3 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Tradable Wind Burst servers

One click and Tradable Wind Burst is installed with the right loader, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Fabric
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click mod install
  • Loader matched for you
  • Ryzen CPUs
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Tradable Wind Burst declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Tradable Wind Burst’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.1 · 22 Jul 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗

Most recently published release

1.1release22 Jul 2026

[1.21+]tradable-wind-burst.jar · 31 KB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
1665f2c483db…
Older versions1

Frequently asked

Does Tradable Wind Burst work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Tradable Wind Burst declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Tradable Wind Burst support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Tradable Wind Burst on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

Which platform or loader does Tradable Wind Burst support?

Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Tradable Wind Burst?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What licence is Tradable Wind Burst under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Tradable Wind Burst?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Tradable Wind Burst safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 22 Jul 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .