mod
TexTrue's Rubidium OptionsMinecraft mod for 1.20.1
An unofficial fork of FlashyReese's "Reese's Sodium Options", made to work with FML.
- Latest version
- 1.0.5+mc1.20.1
- Minecraft
- 1.16.4 to 1.20.1
- Java
- Java 17+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Forge
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 15.3M
- Updated
- 3 y ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Minecraft versions
Every version TexTrue's Rubidium Options declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20.1 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
Download
From TexTrue's Rubidium Options’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Browse 32 indexed releasesFor Minecraft 1.20.1
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Choose file on publisher ↗
Forge, NeoForge
1.0.5+mc1.20.1 · 14 Nov 2023
Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.
- Get Forge
Forge
1.0.0+mc1.20 · 12 Jun 2023 · TextruesRubidiumOptions-1.0.0+mc1.20.jar
Most recently published release
TextruesRubidiumOptions-1.0.5+mc1.20.1.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.20.1, 1.20 · Forge, NeoForge
49e881dda781…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 1.0.4+mc1.20.12 Oct 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB93.6k downloads
472c7b53ef3f…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.8-mc1.18.28 Sept 20231.18.2, 1.180.2 MB583.1k downloads
7d7256696561…Get - 1.0.3+mc1.20.18 Sept 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB22.5k downloads
81e81163057d…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.7-mc1.19.28 Sept 20231.19.2, 1.190.2 MB2.8M downloads
7a3f3b0c8e0a…Get - 1.0.8-mc1.16.58 Sept 20231.16.50.2 MB136.6k downloads
69abfc3387ca…Get - 1.0.3-mc1.19.48 Sept 20231.19.40.2 MB15.9k downloads
99e05f559a06…Get - 1.0.0+23H1.1+Rb0.6.5+mc1.20.126 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB19.6k downloads
dadfd6e5ce6f…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.0+23H1+Rb0.6.5+mc1.20.125 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB1.1k downloads
84d592c6fbb9…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.7-mc1.16.511 Aug 20231.16.5, 1.16.40.2 MB3.7k downloads
2feb8ee3f72c…Get - 1.0.7-mc1.18.211 Aug 20231.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB37.5k downloads
57ed68e2daf5…Get - 1.0.6-mc1.19.211 Aug 20231.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB18.3k downloads
7b9642ae298d…Get - 1.0.2-mc1.19.411 Aug 20231.19.4, 1.19.30.2 MB995 downloads
db72ca1e91ca…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.1-mc1.20.111 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB116.3k downloads
6dfba7e6cd2e…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.0.0+mc1.2012 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB481.2k downloads
fe12baa8bc5c…Get - TRO 1.0.5-Hotfix-mc1.16.529 Apr 20231.16.5, 1.16.40.2 MB249.4k downloads
e17a53416d02…Get - TRO 1.0.0-mc1.19.426 Apr 20231.19.40.2 MB61.4k downloads
8fff53eedb34…Get - TRO 1.0.5-mc1.19.326 Apr 20231.19.30.2 MB4.9k downloads
acfb29a635c4…Get - TRO 1.0.5-mc1.19.226 Apr 20231.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB1.9M downloads
b8469610c774…Get - TRO 1.0.5-mc1.18.x26 Apr 20231.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB260.8k downloads
42f15a885b51…Get - TRO 1.0.5-mc1.16.526 Apr 20231.16.50.2 MB2.6k downloads
22f43b55eea4…Get - TRO-mc1.19.3-v1.0.44 Jan 20231.19.30.2 MB10.1k downloads
374978a5dadc…Get - TRO-mc1.19.2-v1.0.44 Jan 20231.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB1.0M downloads
981a892f6354…Get - TRO-mc1.18.x-v1.0.44 Jan 20231.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB205.9k downloads
dc1457cdf51f…Get - TRO-mc1.16.5-v1.0.44 Jan 20231.16.5, 1.16.40.2 MB739.4k downloads
c70f10abf796…Get
Frequently asked
Does TexTrue's Rubidium Options work on Minecraft 1.20.1?
Yes. 1.20.1 is the newest Minecraft version TexTrue's Rubidium Options declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does TexTrue's Rubidium Options support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16.4 up to 1.20.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does TexTrue's Rubidium Options support?
NeoForge, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for TexTrue's Rubidium Options?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 17 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install TexTrue's Rubidium Options?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download TexTrue's Rubidium Options safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .