
mod
Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2)Minecraft mod for 1.21.8
Stop the spam of OpenGL error (with the id of 1280) to the log.
- Latest version
- 1.2.5.1.21.8
- Minecraft
- 1.18.2 to 1.21.8
- Java
- Java 21+
- Loaders
- Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- GPL-3.0-only
- Downloads
- 477.4k
- Updated
- 14 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.8 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 23w31a | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 1 Aug 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
Download
From Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2)’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
suppress-OpenGL-1280-1.2.5.jar · 1.0 MB · for 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more · Fabric
bdf9a9e13252…Older versions10Hide older versions
- 1.2.4.1.21.17 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more1.0 MB38.9k downloads
d2fe8f45dc18…Get - 1.2.2.1.18.220 Nov 20241.18.238 KB1.2k downloads
4d245fcaa481…Get - 1.2.3.1.21.18 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.211.0 MB16.1k downloads
64083bd0621f…Get - 1.2.2.1.20.18 Aug 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more1.0 MB357.3k downloads
90631cf7edd6…Get - 1.2.1.1.18.29 May 20241.18.237 KB403 downloads
4a4efe68044d…Get - 1.2.1.1.20.19 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more1.0 MB34.4k downloads
ea5877a9c882…Get - 1.2.0.1.20.15 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.201.0 MB8.1k downloads
dcccf6b1ba90…Get - 1.1.122 Feb 20241.18.237 KB418 downloads
8e863a5bf59f…Get - 1.1.018 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.201.0 MB205 downloads
bfc0aab238c2…Get - 1.0.07 Aug 202323w31a43 KB363 downloads
d091bf100205…Get
Frequently asked
Does Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) work on Minecraft 1.21.8?
Yes. 1.21.8 is the newest Minecraft version Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.2 up to 1.21.8. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) support?
Forge, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2)?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 21 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) under?
GPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2)?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Suppress OpenGL Error 128(0-2) safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .