
mod
subpocketMinecraft mod for 1.19.4
A small mod which adds an infinite personal inventory with a quirk
- Latest version
- 1.19-9.0.0.1
- Minecraft
- 1.12 to 1.19.4
- Java
- Java 17+
- Loader
- Forge
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 2.9k
- Updated
- 3 y ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Host subpocket servers
One click and subpocket is installed with the right loader, on hardware built for it.
- 1.19.4
- Forge
- One click mod install
- Loader matched for you
- Ryzen CPUs
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version subpocket declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19.4 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Forge | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Forge | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15.2 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 17 Jan 2020 |
| 1.15.1 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 16 Dec 2019 |
| 1.15 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2019 |
| 1.14.4 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 19 Jul 2019 |
| 1.14.3 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2019 |
| 1.14.2 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 27 May 2019 |
| 1.14.1 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 13 May 2019 |
| 1.14 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 23 Apr 2019 |
| 1.13.2 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 22 Oct 2018 |
| 1.13.1 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 22 Aug 2018 |
| 1.13 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 18 Jul 2018 |
| 1.12.2 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 18 Sept 2017 |
| 1.12.1 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 3 Aug 2017 |
| 1.12 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 2 Jun 2017 |
Download
From subpocket’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
subpocket-1.19-9.0.0.1.jar · 0.1 MB · for 1.19.4, 1.19.3 · Forge
bda0e523c126…Older versions17Hide older versions
- 1.19.2-10.0.0.028 May 20231.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB231 downloads
8a5ca47cbdc5…Get - 1.19-9.0.0.020 Jan 20231.19.4, 1.19.30.1 MB139 downloads
1a0afe76d8c1…Get - v1.18-8.0.1.111 Jan 20231.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.1 MB232 downloads
b02a07f02384…Get - 1.18-8.0.1.011 Jan 20231.18.1, 1.180.1 MB103 downloads
2181e364e390…Get - 1.18-8.0.0.011 Jan 20231.18.1, 1.180.1 MB102 downloads
33c388c7913b…Get - 1.17-7.0.0.111 Jan 20231.17.1, 1.170.1 MB114 downloads
127774ef7529…Get - 1.17-7.0.0.011 Jan 20231.17.1, 1.170.1 MB104 downloads
810c43f5434a…Get - 1.16-6.0.0.311 Jan 20231.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +1 more0.1 MB210 downloads
e1e0c560cb36…Get - 1.16-6.0.0.211 Jan 20231.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +1 more0.1 MB89 downloads
bde3d82f07a1…Get - 1.16-6.0.0.111 Jan 20231.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1, 1.160.1 MB90 downloads
e9e7659cda6e…Get - 1.16-6.0.0.011 Jan 20231.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1, 1.160.1 MB98 downloads
ff74bd1f6a95…Get - 1.15-5.0.0.111 Jan 20231.15.2, 1.15.1, 1.150.1 MB113 downloads
b6b7de2f6ec0…Get - 1.15-5.0.0.011 Jan 20231.15.2, 1.15.1, 1.150.1 MB93 downloads
5b32d1c2c5cd…Get - 1.14-4.0.0.011 Jan 20231.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.140.1 MB124 downloads
1c7ef30b1ce5…Get - 1.13-3.0.0.011 Jan 20231.13.2, 1.13.1, 1.130.2 MB143 downloads
82df50e1190f…Get - 1.12-2.0.0.111 Jan 20231.12.2, 1.12.1, 1.1297 KB580 downloads
bd016636d2ae…Get - 1.12-2.0.0.011 Jan 20231.12.2, 1.12.1, 1.1297 KB90 downloads
a998d75e0981…Get
Frequently asked
Does subpocket work on Minecraft 1.19.4?
Yes. 1.19.4 is the newest Minecraft version subpocket declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does subpocket support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.12 up to 1.19.4. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install subpocket on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which platform or loader does subpocket support?
Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for subpocket?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 17 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is subpocket under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install subpocket?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download subpocket safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

