Menu

mod

Structurify - Structure ControlMinecraft mod for 26.3

A structure configuration mod that eliminates the need for datapacks. Spread out structures, prevent overlap, enforce flat terrain, customize size and biomes.

Latest version
Structurify 2.0.43
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Loaders
Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric
Licence
not stated
Downloads
17.8M
Updated
19 d ago
Available on
CurseForge

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Structurify - Structure Control declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Forge, Quilt, Fabric, NeoForge25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2NeoForge, Forge, Quilt, Fabric25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1NeoForge, Forge, Quilt, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Forge, NeoForge, Fabric, Quilt21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Forge, NeoForge, Fabric, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, NeoForge, Fabric, Quilt21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Forge21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Forge, Quilt, Fabric, NeoForge21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Forge, Quilt, Fabric, NeoForge21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21NeoForge, Fabric, Quilt, Forge21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.1NeoForge, Forge, Quilt, Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Structurify - Structure Control’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

Structurify 2.0.43release12 Oct 2026

structurify-forge-2.0.43+mc1.20.1.jar · 0.7 MB · for 1.20.1, 1.20 · Forge

Download this release
2fd01fd319d1…
Older versions3
  • Structurify 2.0.4230 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.200.7 MB228b6cd0d2ae…Get
  • Structurify 2.0.3031 Jul 20261.20.1, 1.200.6 MB1.0k downloadsfb1037d18a4e…Get
  • Structurify 2.0.2927 Jul 20261.20.1, 1.200.6 MB1.2k downloads74a196e70e03…Get

Frequently asked

Does Structurify - Structure Control work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Structurify - Structure Control declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Structurify - Structure Control support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Which platform or loader does Structurify - Structure Control support?

Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Structurify - Structure Control?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

How do I install Structurify - Structure Control?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Structurify - Structure Control safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 12 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .