
mod
Stackable Stew and Soup
By making use of this mod, you will be able to stack the default stews and soups up to a maximum of 8 items in the same inventory slot.
- Latest version
- 2.1.0
- Minecraft
- 1.20 to 26.1.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Fabric, NeoForge, Forge
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 428.4k
- Updated
- 14 d ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Stackable Stew and Soup declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
Releases
Files come from the author's own host. We publish the checksum so you can prove the file you downloaded is the file they published.
- 2.1.0release14 Jul 20261.20.1, 1.21, 1.21.1, 26.1, 26.1.1, 26.1.2
- 2.0.1release11 Dec 20241.20.1, 1.21, 1.21.1
- 2.0.0release29 Oct 20241.20.1
- 1.3.0release16 Mar 20241.20, 1.20.1, 1.20.2, 1.20.4
- 1.2.1-1.20.2_forgerelease26 Jan 20241.20.2
- 1.2.0-1.20.2_forgerelease23 Sept 20231.20.2
- 1.0.1release12 Sept 20231.20.1
Frequently asked
Does Stackable Stew and Soup work on Minecraft 26.1.2?
Yes. 26.1.2 is the newest Minecraft version Stackable Stew and Soup declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Stackable Stew and Soup support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.1.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Stackable Stew and Soup on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which loader does Stackable Stew and Soup need?
Fabric, NeoForge, Forge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Stackable Stew and Soup?
Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.
What licence is Stackable Stew and Soup under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Stackable Stew and Soup?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Stackable Stew and Soup safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.