
mod
Slot Cycler
Nine hotbar slots aren't enough for you? Now you can cycle your whole inventory!
- Latest version
- 26.2.0
- Minecraft
- 1.19.2 to 26.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- MPL-2.0
- Downloads
- 101.9k
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version Slot Cycler declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
Releases
Files come from the author's own host. We publish the checksum so you can prove the file you downloaded is the file they published.
- 26.2.0release18 Jun 202626.2
- 26.1.0release30 Apr 202626.1, 26.1.1, 26.1.2
- 21.11.0release15 Dec 20251.21.11
- 21.10.0release8 Oct 20251.21.10
- 21.9.0release5 Oct 20251.21.9
- v21.8.0-1.21.8-NeoForgerelease18 Jul 20251.21.8
- v21.8.0-1.21.8-Fabricrelease18 Jul 20251.21.8
- v21.7.0-1.21.7-NeoForgerelease1 Jul 20251.21.7
- v21.7.0-1.21.7-Fabricrelease1 Jul 20251.21.7
- v21.6.0-1.21.6-NeoForgerelease18 Jun 20251.21.6
- v21.6.0-1.21.6-Fabricrelease18 Jun 20251.21.6
- v21.5.0-1.21.5-NeoForgerelease11 Apr 20251.21.5
- v21.5.0-1.21.5-Fabricrelease11 Apr 20251.21.5
- v21.4.0-1.21.4-NeoForgerelease5 Feb 20251.21.4
- v21.4.0-1.21.4-Fabricrelease5 Feb 20251.21.4
- v21.3.0-1.21.3-NeoForgerelease19 Nov 20241.21.3
- v21.3.0-1.21.3-Fabricrelease19 Nov 20241.21.3
- v21.1.1-1.21.1-NeoForgerelease30 Sept 20241.21.1
- v21.1.1-1.21.1-Fabricrelease30 Sept 20241.21.1
- v21.1.0-1.21.1-NeoForgerelease12 Sept 20241.21.1
- v21.1.0-1.21.1-Fabricrelease12 Sept 20241.21.1
- v21.0.0-1.21-NeoForgerelease14 Jul 20241.21
- v21.0.0-1.21-Fabricrelease14 Jul 20241.21
- v20.4.1-1.20.4-NeoForgerelease13 Feb 20241.20.4
- v20.4.1-1.20.4-Forgerelease13 Feb 20241.20.4
Frequently asked
Does Slot Cycler work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Slot Cycler declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Slot Cycler support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.19.2 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Slot Cycler on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server, so it works on any server you can already join.
Which loader does Slot Cycler need?
NeoForge, Forge, Fabric. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Slot Cycler?
Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.
What licence is Slot Cycler under?
MPL-2.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Slot Cycler?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Slot Cycler safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.