mod
Sky Villages [Fabric]Minecraft mod for 1.21.1
Yes, that's right! Villages in the land of clouds! Explore massive and beautiful villages in the sky!
- Latest version
- SkyVillages-1.0.6-1.21.x-fabric-release.jar
- Minecraft
- 1.17 to 1.21.1
- Java
- Java 21+
- Loader
- Fabric
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 15.2M
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Minecraft versions
Every version Sky Villages [Fabric] declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.1 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Fabric | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
Download
From Sky Villages [Fabric]’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
SkyVillages-1.0.6-1.21.x-fabric-release.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.21.1, 1.21 · Fabric
9dbde569520d…Older versions10Hide older versions
- SkyVillages-1.0.4-1.19.2-1.20.1-fabric.jar2 Jun 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20 +5 more0.2 MB1.0M downloads
40917a08d873…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.3.2-1.19.2-1.20.1-fabric.jar8 Nov 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.20.2 MB5.4M downloads
5527d30e2ac7…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.3.1-1.19.2-1.20.1-fabric.jar8 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3 +1 more0.2 MB278.6k downloads
808b094b40aa…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.2.1-1.20.1-fabric.jar24 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB577.2k downloads
ef78eef21b81…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.2-1.20.1-fabric.jar23 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.200.2 MB683 downloads
1d19ea3dff9d…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.2.1-1.19.x-fabric.jar9 Jul 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB2.2M downloads
01c529aae45b…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.1-1.18.1-fabric.jar1 Jan 20221.18.10.2 MB447.4k downloads
940f93a0bf09…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.1.1-1.17.1-fabric.jar29 Nov 20211.17.10.2 MB29.4k downloads
b7f9b0ea5c19…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.1-1.17.1-fabric.jar9 Nov 20211.17.1, 1.170.2 MB4.0k downloads
895a7d40a2f9…Get - SkyVillages-1.0.0-1.17.1-fabric.jar8 Nov 20211.17.1, 1.170.2 MB99.3k downloads
4cdaa7861589…Get
Frequently asked
Does Sky Villages [Fabric] work on Minecraft 1.21.1?
Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version Sky Villages [Fabric] declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Sky Villages [Fabric] support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.17 up to 1.21.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does Sky Villages [Fabric] support?
Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Sky Villages [Fabric]?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 21 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install Sky Villages [Fabric]?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Sky Villages [Fabric] safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .