mod
Simple TombMinecraft mod for 26.3
Simple Tombstone is a grave to store your items when you die
- Latest version
- simpletomb-26.3-1.9.2.jar
- Minecraft
- 1.12.2 to 26.3
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Forge, NeoForge
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 18.7M
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Simple Tomb declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Forge, NeoForge | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Forge, NeoForge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Forge, NeoForge | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15.2 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 17 Jan 2020 |
| 1.12.2 | NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 18 Sept 2017 |
Most recently published release
simpletomb-26.3-1.9.2.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.3 · NeoForge
a270d56d2ae1…Older versions24Hide older versions
- simpletomb-26.3-1.9.1.jar30 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
bfb1a3430840…Get - simpletomb-26.3-1.9.0.jar19 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
00e8e0c2d0af…Get - simpletomb-26.2-1.8.0.jar19 Sept 202626.20.3 MB
70019db4442f…Get - simpletomb-26.1-1.7.0.jar28 Mar 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB297 downloads
93dbfffba1c4…Get - simpletomb-1.21.11-1.6.0.jar26 Mar 20261.21.110.3 MB18 downloads
d5b6d30b7678…Get - simpletomb-1.21.1-1.4.4.jar14 Nov 20251.21.10.3 MB198 downloads
f034ccbc4e13…Get - simpletomb-1.21.4-1.5.0.jar16 Aug 20251.21.40.3 MB
320bb48c2d68…Get - simpletomb-1.21.1-1.4.3.jar2 Dec 20241.21.10.3 MB467.5k downloads
2f52ea6094b4…Get - simpletomb-1.21.1-1.4.2.jar23 Nov 20241.21.10.3 MB335 downloads
c907450e6e1d…Get - simpletomb-1.21.1-1.4.1.jar4 Oct 20241.21.10.3 MB53.9k downloads
f7f1443dde08…Get - simpletomb-1.21.1-1.4.0.jar23 Sept 20241.21.10.3 MB200 downloads
0ec6c188f463…Get - simpletomb-1.20.1-1.3.0.jar17 Jul 20231.20.10.3 MB1.2M downloads
7167fef91bb7…Choose file on publisher ↗ - simpletomb-1.19.4-1.2.0.jar11 Jul 20231.19.40.3 MB4.3k downloads
db73525e3276…Get - simpletomb-1.18.2-1.1.0.jar11 Jul 20231.18.20.3 MB288.8k downloads
38dc6f7b8d0c…Get - simpletomb-1.20.1-1.0.18.jar6 Jul 20231.20.1, 1.200.3 MB6.4k downloads
9db0d5680a85…Get - simpletomb-1.19.4-1.0.17.jar29 Mar 20231.19.40.3 MB4.8k downloads
d9a1dbd253c3…Get - simpletomb-1.19.3-1.0.16.jar9 Dec 20221.19.30.3 MB6.7k downloads
416b6ab130c1…Get - simpletomb-1.19-1.0.15.jar3 Aug 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.3 MB1.1M downloads
6217fc09a72c…Get - simpletomb-1.19-1.0.14.jar3 Jul 20221.190.3 MB44.1k downloads
faf7b8e2f431…Get - simpletomb-1.18.2-1.0.14.jar23 Apr 20221.18.20.3 MB188.7k downloads
eecafb46b781…Get - simpletomb-1.16.5-1.0.10.jar25 Feb 20221.16.50.3 MB153.4k downloads
d1f6c358fa93…Get - simpletomb-1.18.1-1.0.13.jar22 Feb 20221.18.2, 1.18.10.3 MB17.0k downloads
b8a0ad47b64c…Get - simpletomb-1.18.1-1.0.12.jar28 Jan 20221.18.10.3 MB2.7k downloads
46a4621db0e6…Get - simpletomb-1.18.1-1.0.11.jar20 Jan 20221.18.10.3 MB798 downloads
79456cc17d9b…Get
Frequently asked
Does Simple Tomb work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Simple Tomb declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Simple Tomb support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.12.2 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does Simple Tomb support?
Forge, NeoForge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Simple Tomb?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install Simple Tomb?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Simple Tomb safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
