
mod
Simple Copper Pipes
Adds Copper Pipes to Minecraft!
- Latest version
- 2.1.7-mc26.2
- Minecraft
- 1.18.1 to 26.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Quilt, Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 1.5M
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version Simple Copper Pipes declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 26.1-snapshot-1 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.11 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2-rc2 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 21 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2-rc1 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, Fabric, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20.1-rc1 | Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 9 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20-rc1 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 31 May 2023 |
| 1.20-pre7 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 29 May 2023 |
| 1.20-pre6 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 25 May 2023 |
| 1.20-pre5 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 23 May 2023 |
| 1.20-pre4 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 19 May 2023 |
| 1.20-pre3 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 19 May 2023 |
| 1.20-pre2 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 16 May 2023 |
| 1.20-pre1 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 May 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 23w04a | Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 24 Jan 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 22w46a | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 16 Nov 2022 |
| 22w45a | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 9 Nov 2022 |
| 22w43a | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 26 Oct 2022 |
| 22w42a | Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 19 Oct 2022 |
5 older versions not shown.
Releases
Files come from the author's own host. We publish the checksum so you can prove the file you downloaded is the file they published.
- 2.1.7-mc26.2release18 Jun 202626.2
- 2.1.6-mc26.1release27 Mar 202626.1, 26.1.1, 26.1.2
- 2.1.5-mc26.1release25 Mar 202626.1
- 2.1.4-mc1.21.11release31 Dec 20251.21.11
- 2.1.3-mc26.1-snapshot-1release19 Dec 202526.1-snapshot-1
- 2.1.3release11 Dec 20251.21.11
- 2.1.3-mc1.21.10release23 Oct 20251.21.10
- 2.1.3-mc1.21.9release23 Oct 20251.21.9
- 2.1.2-mc1.21.10release9 Oct 20251.21.10
- 2.1.2-mc1.21.9release9 Oct 20251.21.9
- 2.1.1-mc1.21.10release8 Oct 20251.21.10
- 2.1.1-mc1.21.9release8 Oct 20251.21.9
- 2.1-mc1.21.9release6 Oct 20251.21.9, 1.21.10
- 2.0.7-mc1.21.6release24 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.7, 1.21.8
- 2.0.6-mc1.21.5release31 Mar 20251.21.5
- 2.0.6-mc1.21.4release31 Mar 20251.21.4
- 2.0.6-mc1.21.2release31 Mar 20251.21.2, 1.21.3
- 2.0.6-mc1.21.1release31 Mar 20251.21, 1.21.1
- 2.0.5-mc1.21.4release17 Mar 20251.21.4
- 2.0.5-mc1.21.2release17 Mar 20251.21.2, 1.21.3
- 2.0.5-mc1.21.1release17 Mar 20251.21, 1.21.1
- 2.0.4-mc1.21.4release10 Dec 20241.21.4
- 2.0.4-mc1.21.2release10 Dec 20241.21.2, 1.21.3
- 2.0.4-mc1.21.1release10 Dec 20241.21, 1.21.1
- 2.0.3-mc1.20.1release5 Nov 20241.20.1
Frequently asked
Does Simple Copper Pipes work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Simple Copper Pipes declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Simple Copper Pipes support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.1 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Simple Copper Pipes on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which loader does Simple Copper Pipes need?
Quilt, Forge, Fabric. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Simple Copper Pipes?
Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.
What licence is Simple Copper Pipes under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Simple Copper Pipes?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Simple Copper Pipes safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.