
mod
PiShock-ZapMinecraft mod for 26.3
Get zapped by your shock collar when you take damage! Supports PiShock, OpenShock, and more.
- Latest version
- 2.4.2+26.3
- Minecraft
- 1.17 to 26.3
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loader
- Fabric
- Licence
- CC0-1.0
- Downloads
- 1.1k
- Updated
- 27 d ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version PiShock-Zap declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Fabric | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
Most recently published release
pishock-zap-2.4.2+26.3.jar · 1.1 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric
dd66f93fc08c…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 2.4.2+26.229 Sept 202626.21.1 MB
943c651e908c…Get - 2.4.2+26.129 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.11.1 MB
0e20e825345d…Get - 2.4.2+1.21.929 Sept 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.91.1 MB
a4527e3b8b42…Get - 2.4.2+1.21.529 Sept 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.51.1 MB
c5d16cfeec5f…Get - 2.4.2+1.2029 Sept 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more1.1 MB
bfa7ef267417…Get - 2.4.2+1.1929 Sept 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.1 MB
fc81b5f49a57…Get - 2.4.2+1.19.329 Sept 20261.19.4, 1.19.31.1 MB
27a06fc686ac…Get - 2.4.2+1.18.229 Sept 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.181.1 MB
23fd4264e914…Get - 2.4.2+1.17.129 Sept 20261.17.1, 1.171.1 MB
3a9c2a454002…Get - 2.4.1+26.230 Jul 202626.21.1 MB7 downloads
63c089b796b2…Get - 2.4.1+26.130 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.11.1 MB8 downloads
adde54a974dc…Get - 2.4.1+1.21.930 Jul 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.91.1 MB3 downloads
51eb2f77cddf…Get - 2.4.1+1.21.530 Jul 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.51.1 MB2 downloads
7dc4c24ed642…Get - 2.4.1+1.2030 Jul 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more1.1 MB13 downloads
8af0f0109f51…Get - 2.4.1+1.19.330 Jul 20261.19.4, 1.19.31.1 MB2 downloads
3ea5d13e87d9…Get - 2.4.1+1.1930 Jul 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.1 MB1 download
4b2f85e3e4eb…Get - 2.4.1+1.18.230 Jul 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.181.1 MB2 downloads
b34f42ceaff6…Get - 2.4.1+1.17.130 Jul 20261.17.1, 1.171.1 MB2 downloads
10239af74b3e…Get - 2.4.0+26.223 Jul 202626.21.1 MB17 downloads
08b0a363c64d…Get - 2.4.0+26.123 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.11.1 MB8 downloads
6c45f92bc53f…Get - 2.4.0+1.21.923 Jul 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.91.1 MB14 downloads
9f163687b08b…Get - 2.4.0+1.21.523 Jul 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.51.1 MB3 downloads
6f5316236376…Get - 2.4.0+1.2023 Jul 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more1.1 MB18 downloads
8451bc31d83a…Get - 2.4.0+1.19.323 Jul 20261.19.4, 1.19.31.1 MB3 downloads
78e35360a19f…Get
Dependencies
What PiShock-Zapdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.
Frequently asked
Does PiShock-Zap work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version PiShock-Zap declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does PiShock-Zap support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.17 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install PiShock-Zap on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does PiShock-Zap support?
Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for PiShock-Zap?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What does PiShock-Zap need to run?
It declares Fabric API and Cloth Config API as required, so those have to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.
What licence is PiShock-Zap under?
CC0-1.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install PiShock-Zap?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download PiShock-Zap safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
