
mod
Serene Seasons Fix
A mod to fix season time sync related issues in Serene Seasons
- Latest version
- no release indexed
- Minecraft
- 1.16.5 to 1.20.2
- Java
- Java 17+
- Loader
- Forge
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 368.3k
- Updated
- 15 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version Serene Seasons Fix declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Forge | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
Frequently asked
Does Serene Seasons Fix work on Minecraft 1.20.2?
Yes. 1.20.2 is the newest Minecraft version Serene Seasons Fix declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Serene Seasons Fix support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16.5 up to 1.20.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Serene Seasons Fix on the client or the server?
The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.
Which loader does Serene Seasons Fix need?
Forge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Serene Seasons Fix?
Java 17 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.
What licence is Serene Seasons Fix under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Serene Seasons Fix?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Serene Seasons Fix safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.