
mod
Laser Bridges & DoorsMinecraft mod for 26.3
Adds laser sources that create laser platforms and doors when powered
- Latest version
- 26.3-neoforge-6.2
- Minecraft
- 1.18 to 26.3
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 248.4k
- Updated
- 11 h ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Host Laser Bridges & Doors servers
One click and Laser Bridges & Doors is installed with the right loader, on hardware built for it.
- 26.3
- Fabric
- Quilt
- NeoForge
- Forge
- One click mod install
- Loader matched for you
- Ryzen CPUs
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Laser Bridges & Doors declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
For Minecraft 26.3
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get NeoForge
NeoForge
26.3-neoforge-6.2 · 14 Oct 2026 · laserbridges-26.3-neoforge-6.2.jar
- Get Forge
Forge
26.3-forge-6.2 · 14 Oct 2026 · laserbridges-26.3-forge-6.2.jar
- Choose file on publisher ↗
Fabric, Quilt
26.3-fabric-6.2 · 14 Oct 2026
Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.
Most recently published release
laserbridges-26.3-neoforge-6.2.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.3 · NeoForge
bdcbcd89e21c…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 26.3-forge-6.214 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
86721cb1ffaf…Get - 26.3-fabric-6.214 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
75e776d2945a…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.2-neoforge-6.214 Oct 202626.20.2 MB
1517512bef84…Get - 26.2-forge-6.214 Oct 202626.20.2 MB
a5a58e1145bb…Get - 26.2-fabric-6.214 Oct 202626.20.2 MB
5802c79819df…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.1.2-neoforge-6.214 Oct 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB
c7102a5813ce…Get - 26.1.2-forge-6.214 Oct 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB
6237e1d58310…Get - 26.1.2-fabric-6.214 Oct 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB
8d73c8fc9b76…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.21.1-neoforge-6.214 Oct 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB
72e9835c6435…Get - 1.21.1-forge-6.214 Oct 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB
eb0c4c84a470…Get - 1.21.1-fabric-6.214 Oct 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB
fd275a7152f5…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.20.1-forge-6.214 Oct 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB
144eac356efd…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.20.1-fabric-6.214 Oct 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB
49f59e3c1807…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.19.2-forge-6.214 Oct 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB
a6139536a8ae…Get - 1.19.2-fabric-6.214 Oct 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB
ec46ff1cb9ce…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.18.2-forge-6.214 Oct 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB
ee0fec6c95a1…Get - 1.18.2-fabric-6.214 Oct 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB
a3f425a67ce6…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.3-neoforge-6.1.111 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
a63a470df8d6…Get - 26.3-forge-6.1.111 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
471e58ac4058…Get - 26.3-fabric-6.1.111 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
d4aff4fc4c56…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.3-neoforge-6.12 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
f7b233942e9b…Get - 26.3-forge-6.12 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
bc7a005b5c63…Get - 26.3-fabric-6.12 Oct 202626.30.2 MB
0df5c7ed0f91…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.2-neoforge-6.12 Oct 202626.20.2 MB
dbcc69ad8ded…Get
Dependencies
What Laser Bridges & Doorsdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.
Frequently asked
Does Laser Bridges & Doors work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Laser Bridges & Doors declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Laser Bridges & Doors support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Laser Bridges & Doors on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which platform or loader does Laser Bridges & Doors support?
Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Laser Bridges & Doors?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What does Laser Bridges & Doors need to run?
It declares Deimos as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.
What licence is Laser Bridges & Doors under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Laser Bridges & Doors?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Laser Bridges & Doors safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

