mod
KleeSlabsMinecraft mod for 26.3
Break only the half of a double slab that you're looking at.
- Latest version
- kleeslabs-fabric-26.3-26.3.0.2.jar
- Minecraft
- 1.7.10 to 26.3
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Forge, NeoForge, Fabric
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 122.8M
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version KleeSlabs declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15.2 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 8+ | declared | 17 Jan 2020 |
| 1.14.4 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 8+ | declared | 19 Jul 2019 |
| 1.14.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2019 |
| 1.14.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 27 May 2019 |
10 older versions not shown.
For Minecraft 26.3
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get Fabric
Fabric
kleeslabs-fabric-26.3-26.3.0.2.jar · 25 Sept 2026 · kleeslabs-fabric-26.3-26.3.0.2.jar
- Get NeoForge
NeoForge
kleeslabs-neoforge-26.3-26.3.0.2.jar · 25 Sept 2026 · kleeslabs-neoforge-26.3-26.3.0.2.jar
Most recently published release
kleeslabs-fabric-26.3-26.3.0.2.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric
7e57c0167d32…Older versions24Hide older versions
- kleeslabs-neoforge-26.3-26.3.0.2.jar25 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
3a6c89986480…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-26.3-26.3.0.1.jar16 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
76027710b804…Get - kleeslabs-neoforge-26.3-26.3.0.1.jar16 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
efef85ad160d…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.21.3-21.3.1.jar31 Jul 20261.21.3, 1.21.20.3 MB17 downloads
c2b364a15c2b…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.20.6-17.0.1.jar31 Jul 20261.20.60.3 MB
69b080bc5223…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.20.4-16.0.1.jar31 Jul 20261.20.40.3 MB
9243fcd5a7c3…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.20.2-16.0.0.jar31 Jul 20261.20.20.3 MB
978266141705…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.19.4-14.1.0.jar31 Jul 20261.19.40.3 MB
5ae81224b02c…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.19.3-13.1.0.jar31 Jul 20261.19.30.3 MB
7c5a25d18131…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.19.2-12.3.0.jar31 Jul 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.3 MB
9626ca3207cc…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.18.2-11.1.1.jar31 Jul 20261.18.20.3 MB
186303db64e6…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.18-11.0.0.jar31 Jul 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.3 MB
817c1b7450f4…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-10.0.0+0.jar31 Jul 20261.17.10.3 MB
b18e2fe12a90…Get - kleeslabs-neoforge-26.2-26.2.0.1.jar16 Jun 202626.20.3 MB33 downloads
cd1d5090a04f…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-26.2-26.2.0.1.jar16 Jun 202626.20.3 MB
10e006163ed9…Get - kleeslabs-forge-1.21.1-21.1.11.jar29 May 20261.21.10.3 MB32 downloads
cab7c304690e…Get - kleeslabs-neoforge-1.21.1-21.1.11.jar29 May 20261.21.10.3 MB1 download
6b357c38c096…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.21.1-21.1.11.jar29 May 20261.21.10.3 MB1 download
035615a9eba7…Get - kleeslabs-forge-1.20.1-15.0.12.jar29 May 20261.20.1, 1.200.3 MB1 download
cb1205a1b653…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.20.1-15.0.12.jar29 May 20261.20.1, 1.200.3 MB
4a8d9e0cf03c…Get - kleeslabs-neoforge-1.21.1-21.1.10.jar22 Apr 20261.21.10.3 MB1.0k downloads
f47500ef0080…Get - kleeslabs-forge-1.21.1-21.1.10.jar22 Apr 20261.21.10.3 MB
6789c028f46f…Get - kleeslabs-fabric-1.21.1-21.1.10.jar22 Apr 20261.21.10.3 MB
8ed9ca890965…Get - kleeslabs-neoforge-26.1-26.1.0.1.jar24 Mar 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB2.9k downloads
0f9479ca3641…Get
Frequently asked
Does KleeSlabs work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version KleeSlabs declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does KleeSlabs support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.7.10 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does KleeSlabs support?
Forge, NeoForge, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for KleeSlabs?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install KleeSlabs?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download KleeSlabs safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
