mod
JupiterMinecraft mod for 26.3
A powerful, auto sync config library.
- Latest version
- Jupiter 2.4.3 for 26.2 Universal
- Minecraft
- 1.16.5 to 26.3
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Fabric, NeoForge, Forge
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 13.6M
- Updated
- 15 d ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Minecraft versions
Every version Jupiter declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.10 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
For Minecraft 26.3
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.
Most recently published release
jupiter-2.4.3-26.2-universal.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric, NeoForge
b6cb38af4c47…Older versions24Hide older versions
- Jupiter 2.4.3 for 26.1.2 Universal11 Aug 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
6d867314e34a…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Jupiter 2.4.2 for 26.1.2 Universal3 Aug 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB22 downloads
86ebbc3fcb37…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Jupiter 2.4.2 for 26.2 Universal3 Aug 202626.20.3 MB
85faf6b525dc…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Jupiter 2.4.1 for 26.1.2 Universal5 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB1.5k downloads
f4d149a7fd85…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Jupiter 2.4 for 26.1 Universal27 Mar 202626.10.3 MB23 downloads
5f370d412c9c…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.10 Neoforge10 Mar 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.3 MB15 downloads
4c163db85d70…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.10 Fabric10 Mar 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.3 MB
6a23d78a694a…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.8 Neoforge10 Mar 20261.21.8, 1.21.70.3 MB
dc55752ce799…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.8 Fabric10 Mar 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.3 MB
2848eb4937a2…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.6 Neoforge10 Mar 20261.21.60.3 MB
8feabe1becba…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.5 Neoforge10 Mar 20261.21.5, 1.21.40.3 MB
0041f25c4b97…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.5 Fabric10 Mar 20261.21.5, 1.21.40.3 MB
d88c2a5a5929…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.3 Neoforge10 Mar 20261.21.3, 1.21.20.3 MB
7da8dbcb787a…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.3 Fabric10 Mar 20261.21.3, 1.21.20.3 MB
4e5725f287b6…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.1 Neoforge10 Mar 20261.21.1, 1.210.3 MB
569fb484ea5c…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.21.1 Fabric10 Mar 20261.21.1, 1.210.3 MB
2548249ebd41…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.20.6 Neoforge10 Mar 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.3 MB
73da6b35258b…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.20.6 Fabric10 Mar 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.3 MB
931294e0de57…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.20.4 Fabric10 Mar 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.20.3 MB
feb95b9ef1f2…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.20.1 Forge10 Mar 20261.20.1, 1.200.3 MB
a2d05f0e70ac…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.20.1 Fabric10 Mar 20261.20.1, 1.200.3 MB
d3ef13a5260e…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.19.4 Forge10 Mar 20261.19.4, 1.19.30.3 MB
e2ce5df5e78e…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.19.4 Fabric10 Mar 20261.19.4, 1.19.30.3 MB
0f191e081fa2…Get - Jupiter 2.3.7 for 1.19.2 Forge10 Mar 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.3 MB
ef4d231dd798…Get
Frequently asked
Does Jupiter work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Jupiter declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Jupiter support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16.5 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does Jupiter support?
Fabric, NeoForge, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Jupiter?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install Jupiter?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Jupiter safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .