mod
Create: InteriorsMinecraft mod for 1.21.1
A functional suite of innovative and configurable utility blocks for the modern builder
- Latest version
- Interiors 0.6.1 for NeoForge 1.21.1 v3
- Minecraft
- 1.18 to 1.21.1
- Java
- Java 21+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Quilt
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 20.8M
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Create: Interiors declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.1 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Quilt | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.20.2 | NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Quilt, Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
Most recently published release
interiors-0.6.1 v3.jar · 0.4 MB · for 1.21.1 · NeoForge
1c1cca4888ca…Older versions24Hide older versions
- Interiors 0.6.1 for NeoForge 1.21.1 v2 (Bugfix)10 Sept 20261.21.10.4 MB
be747984ad74…Get - Interiors 0.6.1 for NeoForge 1.21.129 Jan 20261.21.10.5 MB787.3k downloads
a558777ef451…Get - Interiors 0.6.0 for NeoForge 1.21.115 Dec 20251.21.10.5 MB37.0k downloads
ec1929878ad7…Get - Interiors 0.6.0 for Forge 1.20.15 Dec 20251.20.10.5 MB
3371c5ab69a1…Get - Interiors 0.6.0 for Fabric 1.20.115 Dec 20251.20.10.5 MB
429a2dea60c4…Get - Interiors 0.5.7 for Forge 1.20.113 Mar 20251.20.10.4 MB2.8M downloads
5f46c829dc01…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors 0.5.6 for Forge 1.20.15 Sept 20241.20.10.6 MB2.1M downloads
fe4c41e125f0…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors 0.5.6 for Forge 1.19.25 Sept 20241.19.20.6 MB289.5k downloads
2d51eece84d4…Get - Interiors 0.5.6 for Forge 1.18.25 Sept 20241.18.20.6 MB76.9k downloads
b9510ed4efae…Get - Interiors 0.5.6 for Fabric 1.20.15 Sept 20241.20.10.4 MB121.0k downloads
0099d8356447…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors 0.5.6 for Fabric 1.19.25 Sept 20241.19.20.4 MB6.2k downloads
4244f2200fb1…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors 0.5.6 for Fabric 1.18.25 Sept 20241.18.20.4 MB3.9k downloads
846e13e929be…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.5-1.18.2 FABRIC5 Sept 20241.18.20.4 MB125 downloads
1e2557079a25…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.4-1.20.1 FORGE30 Jul 20241.20.10.6 MB258.6k downloads
1511a0947037…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.3-1.20.1 FORGE11 Apr 20241.20.10.6 MB487.6k downloads
39dea99f6284…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.3-1.20.1 FABRIC11 Apr 20241.20.10.4 MB251.7k downloads
64cbf26f521b…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.3-1.19.2 FORGE11 Apr 20241.19.20.5 MB879.2k downloads
bb21b8b6388a…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.3-1.19.2 FABRIC11 Apr 20241.19.20.4 MB9.2k downloads
5bb443471d97…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.3-1.18.2 FORGE11 Apr 20241.18.20.5 MB50.6k downloads
ac0ec283e00c…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.3-1.18.2 FABRIC11 Apr 20241.18.20.4 MB105.6k downloads
ddbbfba75ee7…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Interiors v0.5.2-1.20.117 Nov 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.4 MB478.4k downloads
c55cb7e71e75…Choose file on publisher ↗ - Create: Interiors v0.5.2-1.19.217 Nov 20231.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.4 MB1.2M downloads
0476cb807027…Get - Interiors v0.5.2-1.18.217 Nov 20231.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.4 MB85.7k downloads
33cc1652a406…Get - Create: Interiors v0.5.1-1.20.12 Nov 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.4 MB287.3k downloads
bd64eb4cee63…Choose file on publisher ↗
Frequently asked
Does Create: Interiors work on Minecraft 1.21.1?
Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version Create: Interiors declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Create: Interiors support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18 up to 1.21.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does Create: Interiors support?
NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Quilt. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Create: Interiors?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 21 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install Create: Interiors?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Create: Interiors safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
