
mod
In-Game Music PlayerMinecraft mod for 26.1.2
Listen to your favorite local tracks directly inside Minecraft! This mod adds a sleek, fully functional, and highly customizable music player GUI right into your game. Just drop your tracks in, and you're good to go, no game restarts required.
- Latest version
- 1.19.1-1.0.1
- Minecraft
- 1.19.1 to 26.1.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loader
- Fabric
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved-with-Limited-Media-Permission
- Downloads
- 837
- Updated
- 5 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version In-Game Music Player declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1.2 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
Download
From In-Game Music Player’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
For Minecraft 26.1.2
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get Fabric
Fabric
26.1-1.0.1 · 12 Jun 2026 · ingame-music-player-26.1-26.1.1-26.1.2-1.0.1.jar
Most recently published release
ingame-music-player-1.19.1-1.19.2-1.0.1.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.19.2, 1.19.1 · Fabric
c2905163d804…Older versions17Hide older versions
- 1.20-1.0.112 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB48 downloads
3930ac2d0c9c…Get - 1.21-1.0.012 Jun 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB51 downloads
0e1cc6688229…Get - 1.21.2-1.0.012 Jun 20261.21.3, 1.21.20.2 MB7 downloads
75c91dcdacd5…Get - 1.21.4-1.0.012 Jun 20261.21.40.2 MB56 downloads
4b60b8771a8e…Get - 1.21.5-1.0.012 Jun 20261.21.50.2 MB10 downloads
aa1ab0efc724…Get - 1.21.6-1.0.012 Jun 20261.21.60.2 MB8 downloads
d03fea5ba60d…Get - 1.21.7-1.0.012 Jun 20261.21.8, 1.21.70.2 MB20 downloads
abf8d582ee00…Get - 1.21.9-1.0.112 Jun 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB38 downloads
a9ce73ed3282…Get - 1.21.11-1.0.212 Jun 20261.21.110.2 MB257 downloads
b52580a5a3b4…Get - 26.1-1.0.112 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB244 downloads
c7a07da2a27e…Get - 1.19.1-1.0.03 Jun 20261.19.2, 1.19.10.2 MB4 downloads
0eda1ae8cce9…Get - 1.20-1.0.02 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB15 downloads
fadeed3d94f2…Get - 1.21.9-1.0.02 Jun 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB3 downloads
ff3ead6667ca…Get - 26.1-1.0.02 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB45 downloads
6a3737ad13a8…Get - 1.21.11-1.0.12 Jun 20261.21.110.2 MB62 downloads
3dc76f249135…Get - 1.0.027 May 20261.21.1173 KB6 downloads
f85e2084079d…Get - 1.0.125 May 20261.21.1150 KB9 downloads
d7ffb174dbd4…Get
Frequently asked
Does In-Game Music Player work on Minecraft 26.1.2?
Yes. 26.1.2 is the newest Minecraft version In-Game Music Player declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does In-Game Music Player support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.19.1 up to 26.1.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install In-Game Music Player on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does In-Game Music Player support?
Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for In-Game Music Player?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is In-Game Music Player under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved-with-Limited-Media-Permission, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install In-Game Music Player?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download In-Game Music Player safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
